Result: London CX League 7

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Michael Butler of Hargroves Cycles-Ridley and Claire Beaumont winners at round 7 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Beckenham

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: London CX League 7

Senior/Junior Men
1 Michael BUTLER Ridley RT Sen M
2 matt HOLMES Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M
3 Jonathan DENNIS Hackney GT Sen M
4 Bruce DALTON Team Kinesis UK Sen M
5 Neil PHILLIPS Kibosh Racing Sen M
6 David REES Dulwich Paragon Sen M
7 Freddie CHECKETTS Sen M
8 Thomas BURNETT Velo Club Londres Jun M
9 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M
10 Chris MORRISON Pearson Cycling Club Sen M
11 james FLURY vicious velo Sen M
12
13 Wilf SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M
14 harrison SONES pedal heauen Sen M
15 David SEAR Sen M
16 Mike LADBROOK Team Corridori Sen M
17 Steve REVILL-DARTON Sunday Echappée Sen M
18 James DEAR Crawley Wheelers V40 M
19 Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres Jun M
20 Hayden WOOD Sen M
21 Hugo GLADSTONE VC Londres Sen M
22 Stuart LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
23 Andrew SNOWBALL Vc Londres Sen M
24 Federico BERNASCONI Hackney GT Sen M
25 Ben SPURRIER ViCiOUS VELO Sen M
26 James DRAIN Gemini Sen M
27 Toby PERRY Thanet RCC Jun M
28 Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon Sen M
29 Tom WOOTTON Sen M
30 alex BLOMEKEY 5th floor Sen M
31 ben KNOWLES phoenix Sen M
32 Andy AINGER sunday echappée Sen M
33 William DUNK Sunday Echappée Sen M
34 Benson STYLES Sen M
35 Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee Jun M
36 jason CATTERMOLE londres Sen M
37
38 James CORLETT Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
39 Niall RUSSELL Sen M
40 James MALONE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
41 Joseph MULLIGAN VC Londres Jun M
42 Mark EDWARDS Islington CC Sen M
43 lucian BONTRIGHT auc Sen M
44 Alan WYLIE Sen M
45 Jonathan PEARCE Grappa CC Sen M
46 Matthew INMAN Sen M
47 Jon SHARPE G!RO Prestige Sen M
48 George SALES Sutton CC Jun M
49 James CHEESEMAN Crawley wheelers Sen M
50 Sam DAVEY Sen M
51 Alex IOANNIDES Dulwich Paragon Sen M
52 Glynn PHILLIPS Sen M
53 Chris CORNISH Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M
54 Luke LEVETT Dulwich Paragon Jun M
55 Richard ALLEN Weald Tri Club Sen M
56 Kyle PEPPO Sen M
57 David VUKOMANOVIC Sen M
58 Istvan VARGA Sen M
59 Stephen CRISPIN Penge Cycle Club Sen M
60 Tom DUNCAN Sen M
61 Brendon STEAD Twickenham CC Sen M
62 oli DON Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M
63 Oliver GRAY Generation Press CC Sen M
64 Ryan MACHIN Crawley Wheelers Sen M
65 Pete ROBSON Sen M
66 Henry STEWART Sen M
67 Craig SWATTON Crawley Wheelers Sen M
68 Cameron PREECE Southborough & District Wheelers Jun M
69 Justin KING Crawley Wheelers Sen M
70 john COX paragon Sen M
71 Dan DURAN Crystal Palace Triathletes V40 M
72 Andrew SHEPHERD Epsom Triathlon Club Sen M
73 Chris BEDSON Dulwich Paragon Sen M
74 Sam DORKINGS GS Avanti Sen M
75 Tom BRADBURY Team Corridori Sen M
76 James ROBB Islington CC Sen M
77 Ben WRIGHT Crawley Wheelers Sen M
78 alex WALDERMAN Sen M
79 richard HARPER kingston Sen M
80 simon HALLOWAY Paceline RT Sen M
81 Alex HILL Sen M
82 Joshua BENSON Imperial College Cycling Club Sen M
83 Thomas NEVILLE Sutton CC Jun M
84 Toby WILLIS Panagua Sen M
85 Jorge B ROSELL Velosport CC Sen M
86 sergio AVILA berlinb ikes Sen M
87 Edmund EVERALL Bigfoot CC Sen M
88 Simon LANG Crawley Wheelers Sen M
89 george CALBRAITH Sen M
90 John WYLLIE Bigfoot CC Sen M
91 Neal O’BOYLE Sen M
92 Henry SUMMERS NLTCBMBC Sen M
93 Alex WILMER London Dynamo Sen M
94 Craig JOY Bowlphish Racing Sen M
95 James PAYNE Sen M
96 Christopher HALL Ripcor Sen M
97 Ben RAWLINGS Fred Williams Cycles Sen M
2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran Men 40+
1 Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles RT V40 M
2 Stephen GIBSON 4T+ Velo V40 M
3 Roger FOWKES West Drayton MBC V40 M
4 Richard BETTANEY Renvale V40 M
5 Stuart SPIES Chaingang V40 M
6 Dan BRAID Team Corridori V40 M
7 Mark SMITH Crawley Wheelers V40 M
8 James WADDINGTON V40 M
9 Russell SHORT www.chaingang.me V40 M
10 Alan YULE Crawley Wheelers V40 M
11 Andy WATSON-SMITH Pretorius Bikes V40 M
12 Kevin KNOX ViCiOUS VELO V40 M
13 Mark PERRY Look mum no hands! V40 M
14 Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V40 M
15 Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M
16 Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M
17 Steve HAMBLING BowlPhish Racing V40 M
18 Ryan HARRIS Acuto V40 M
19 Rob ALLEN Handsling RT V40 M
20 Max REUTER London Phoenix V40 M
21 James FURNISS Zepnat RT V40 M
22 James WILSON Cyclefit RT V40 M
23 Dylan BEXLEY Dulwich CC V40 M
24 Brendan MOYLAN V40 M
25 Daniel PATEMAN Paceline RT V40 M
26 Mr Michael WILLIAMS Dulwich Paragon V40 M
27 Damian PITTOCK C and N Cycles RT V40 M
28 Andrew POWERS C S Grupetto V40 M
29 Anthony GREY Crawley Wheelers V40 M
30 Daniel BAINES Norwood Paragon V40 M
31 steve PARKER cs grupetto V40 M
32 David OXBERRY La Vie en Velo V40 M
33 mark WHITTAKER GS Invicta V40 M
34 John OWEN London Dynamo V40 M
35 Nick EVERINGTON V40 M
36 Paul HEWITT GPCC V40 M
37 Mark GRAY London Dynamo V40 M
38 Tony VICKERS Pearson CC V40 M
39 Richard THOMAS Pearson CC V40 M
40 Joe WILLARD V40 M
41 Jezz SHOTTER V40 M
42 John LEMONIUS Singular Cycles V40 M
43 Ashley COUPS Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M
44 wayne CROMBIE East London Vélo V40 M
45 Hanif MEERAN V40 M
46 Duncan RIMMER V40 M
47 Steve WALKER 7Oaks Tri club V40 M
48 Tom HOUGHTON Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M
49 Anthony BARKER Crawley Wheelers V40 M
50 Srdjan BAKOVIC Sutton CC V40 M
51 Rob GRUNFIELD gs avanti V40 M
52 Stuart MCCORKELL Pearson CC V40 M
53 Phil KIRBY VCL V40 M
54 Damian MARLEE CS Grupetto V40 M
55 simon STOCKLEY Addiscombe CC V40 M
56 Chris JONES Bynea CC V40 M
57 Will BRIDGMAN Sigma Sport V40 M
58 Lee SUKER Bigfoot CC V40 M
59 Brian ASHWOOD Sutton CC V40 M
60 Paul NEVILLE Sutton CC V40 M
61 Arron HARRIS VC DEAL V40 M
62 David BISHOP Wigmore cc V40 M
63 Andrew CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club V40 M
64 tony BERLIN V40 M
65 Rob SONES Crawley Wheelers V40 M
66 Jonathan MAHER Dulwich Paragon V40 M
67 Simon BELL 4TPlus Velo Club V50 M
68 Phil BENDALL 4t+ Velo V40 M
69 Clayton HIRST Bigfoot CC V40 M
70 Mike STEPHENS Epsom CC V40 M
71 John BRAMELD Pearson CC V40 M
72 Paul REED LFB V40 M
73 Matt FOOTE Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M
74 Daniel FAGG Brighton Mitre V40 M
75 Michael HARTREY Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M
76 Stephen ROBINSON V40 M
77 Lee RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers V40 M
78 Matt BENFIELD Bigfoot CC V40 M
79 James ORR 0 V40 M
80 Mark COOPER Sigma Sport V40 M
81 David HARRISON C AND N CYCLES RT V40 M
82 Robert KINGSLAND VC Deal V40 M
83 Sebastien DONJON Crawley Wheelers V40 M
84 Joseph LITTLE Pearson cc V40 M
85 Alan STRANG Dulwich Paragon V40 M
86 Danny HALPIN V40 M
87 Phil BOOTH Medway Velo V40 M
88 Nick AUSTEN Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M
89 Richard HAYES V40 M
90 Neil SIMMONDS Southborough wheelers V40 M
91 Martin SHWARTZ Pearson CC V40M
92 Dominic WILSON V40 M
93 Will THOMAS Brighton Mitre V40 M
94 Serge BOUSCHET Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M
95 Sam DAY CS Grupetto V40 M

All Women and Veteran Men 50+
1 Jon LYONS G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V50 M
2 Don WILEY Handsling Racing V50 M
3 chris ZIGMONT sram factory V50 M
4 Jez PARSONS brighton excesior V50 M
5 Nick DAVY C and N Cycles RT V50 M
6 Shaun WILLIAMS Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M
7 stuart EVANS crawley wheelers V50 M
8 Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers V50 M
9 Adrian LYONS GS Invicta V50 M
10 Charlie CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon V50 M
11 Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M
12 Andy SELTZER In-Gear RT V50 M
13 Paul GIBBS Pearson CC V50 M
14 simon CHARLESWORTH Abellio-SFA Racing Team V50 M
15 christopher BRACEWELL VC de Londres V50 M
16 roger FLURY vicious velo V50 M
17 Graham BERRIDGE Pearson CC V50 M
18 Stephen BLACKMORE Herne Hill youth cc V50 M
19 Claire BEAUMONT ViCiOUS Velo Sen F
20 Pete LAWRENCE Club Grappa V50 M
21 Delia BEDDIS Vicious Velo Sen F
22 David CROWE COLOUR TECH RT V50 M
23 clare ROSS 5th Floor CC Sen F
24 David STEELE Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M
25 Caroline REUTER London Phoenix V40 F
26 simon TOTTLE festival rc V50 M
27 Adeline MOREAU 5th floor Sen F
28 jon HORSMAN CPT V50 M
29 Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing Jun F
30 Paul WHITE ADDISCOMBE V50 M
31 Tony BARTLETT team corridori V50 M
32 Simon SUTER Addiscombe CC V50 M
33 Paul LENNY Pearson cc V50 M
34 Jo MCRAE Look Mum No Hands! Sen F
35 Brian SCARBORO ColourTech V50 M
36 Roger MURPHY Pearson CC V50 M
37 Alan HILL Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M
38 Geoff NUTTER HHYCC V50 M
39 Robert MARDELL V50 M
40 Steven METCALFE Team Darenth V50 M
41 Joe BOOTH Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M
42 Ed SIMPSON VCL V50 M
43 steve WOOD pearson cc V50 M
44 Beth HODGE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
45 Aoife DOHERTY The 5th Floor Sen F
46 Petra DOLEJSOVA The 5th Floor Sen F
47 Ian PALFREY C&N V50 M
48 Kristina MATOVIC NLTCBMBC Sen F
49 Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House V50 F
50 Karin BRAMELD Pearson CC V40 F
51 Julene KNOX ViCiOUS VELO V40 F
52 Paul ALLEN GS Avanti V50 M
53 Abigail ARMSTRONG Eastbourne Rovers V50 F
54 claire RICHARDSON sigma Sen F
55 Ali PEATE Bigfoot CC V40 F
56 Dalila LECKY Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
57 Bethan HERBERT N/A Sen F
58 Barry ALLEN London Phoenix V50 M
59 Laura WILKEY Crawley Wheelers Sen F
60 Sean WHELAN Chevaliers CC V50 M
61 Peter SOMMERVILLE N/A V50 M
62 Phil JOYCE Chevaliers V50 M
63 Lan-Lan SMITH Brixton CC Sen F
64 Liz ORR Kent Velo Girls V50 F
65 nickey CROWTHER bravo V50 F
66 Rachel LUCAS-WILDER Crawley Wheelers V50 F
67 hannah CROWTHER oscar bravo Jun F
68 Wendy BATES Crawley Wheelers V40 F
69 Hazel BARNES VC de Londres Sen F
70 Russell CROWE Abellio SFA RT V50 M
71 Caroline RIGBY VC Deal V50 F
72 Sophie EDMONDSON The 5th Floor CC Sen F
73 Paul GREER Southborough Wheelers V50 M
74 simon IRWIN Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M
75 Eleanor LLOYD sigmasport.co.uk Sen F
76 Louise HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles RT Sen F
77 Amy THOMAS C & N Cycles RT Sen F
78 Haydn WHITMORE Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M

Women
1. Claire Beaumont, Vicious Velo
2. Delia Beddis, Les Filles RT
3. Clare Ross, 5th Floor CC

Youth
1 Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee YA M
2 Irfan ZAMAN Bigfoot CC YA M
3 Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth YA M
4 Matthew WILLIAMS Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M
5 Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee YA M
6 Hamish REILLY Thanet RC YA M
7 Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill youth cc YB M
8 Thomas IVES Sutton CC YA M
9 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club YA M
10 Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M
11 charlotte MCGREEVY WXC world racing YB F
12 Oliver WOLLASTON YA M
13 Mattie DODD VCL YB M
14 Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC YB M
15 Luke HAZELL Team Darenth YB M
16 ferdie PARSONS vc jubilee YB M
17 Luke KINGSLAND VC Deal YA M
18 Cameron STILL Sutton CC YB M
19 Alex HARVEY YB M
20 Jules REUTER HHYCC YB M
21 Stanley PLATTS Velo Club Londres YB M
22 Thomas METCALFE Team Darenth YB M
23 Eva CALLINAN london dynamo YB F
24 Ben STEWART Bedgebury Forest CC YA M
25 Megan MACMAHON WXC World Racing YA F
26 Harry OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
27 DOMINIC BELL Sutton cycling club YB M
28 Ben FLATAU Charlotteville YB M
29 Michael WARD Herne Hill Youth CC YA M
30 Ella BAKER 4T+Velo.com YB F
31 william MADERA YB M
32 Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC YB M
33 Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC YA M
34 Hannah MITCHELL Team Darenth YB F
35 Andrew MCNAUGHTON Donk YA M
36 Alice DAVIES Sutton CC YA F
37 Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
38 Jack HARTREY Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M
39 Christian BRIGHT Sutton CC YA M
40 Joshua GOLLIKER PPYCC YB M
41 Emily LINES Team Darenth YB F
42 Amber JUNKER YB F
43 Robert WILSHIRE Sutton CC YB M
44 Nathan ALEXANDER Bigfoot CC YB M
45 Poppy JENSEN YB F
46 Albert GRUNFELD YB M
47 Chayaton PENGCHAISRI Crawley Wheelers YB M
48
49 Fred BEDSON VC Londres YB M
50 Samantha HOLDEN Crawley Wheelers YB F
51 Zoe WALKER Sutton cc YA M

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: