Dexter Hurlock and Jackie Shute winners at round 6 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Truro
Result: South West Cyclo-Cross League 6
Provisional results
SENIOR/WOMEN/JUNIOR/VETERANS
1 Dexter Hurlock S
2 Matt Loake S
3 Phillip Collis S
4 Lee Adams S
5 Phil Lenny S
6 Tim Carpenter V
7 Martin Leny S
8 Da Vockis S
9 James Bovey V
10 Paddy Scullion S
11 Robi Delve V
12 George Armstrog J
13 John Peters V
14 Alex Dawson S
15 Stuart S
16 Elbry Sandlad V
17 James V
18 Vin Cox V
19 Tony Evans S
20 Corey Bale J
21 Stuart Pickerig V
22 Alan Drury V
23 Leigh Mahony S
24 Darren Armstrog V
25 Jaime Wales S
26 Luke Craddock S
27 Antony Tongins V
28 Nick Blight S
29 Richard House V
30 Richard Taylor V
31 Tom Blease V
32 Paul Davies V
33 Adam Pedley S
34 Mark V
35 Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick J
36 Marcus Durant V
37
38 Roger Eaves V
39 Adam V
40 Chris Slough V
41 Josh Preist S
42 Denzil Williams V
43
44 Marti Smith V
45 David Goldsmith V
46 Mark Hudso V
47 Richard Cloghor V
48 Mark Deaki V
49 Michael Alexader V
50 Ian Dabbs V
51 Si Potter V
52 Paul Broom V
53 Chris Cumming S
54 Jackie Shute W
55 Tex Lord V
56 Mark Fern V
57 Evie Lane W
58 Nick Rowell V
59 John Trudge V
60 Debbie Starkey W
61 James Smith V
62 Rebecca Cornwell W
63 Peter Mellott S
64 Callum Harris J
65 Darren Stephens V
66 Rachel Bull W
67
68 Marti Gilmore S
69 Doug Dunca V
70 Steve V
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Harry Birchill
2 Tristran Davies
3 Oliver Allen
4 Samuel Medlyn
5 Ross Pratt
6 Alex Whitemore
7 Toby Peters
8 Edward Armstrong
9 George Greensmith
10 Leo Dawes
11 Joseph Mayard
12 Mark Dawes
13 Jack Southcott
14 Justin Annear
15 Gregory Kirby
16 Chuck Harmer
17 Rosie Andrews
18 Jonathan Rockey
19 Robin Smith
20 Chris Milligan
21 Adrian Wilson
22 Zac Hocking
23 Craig Schilling
24 Grace Whitehouse
25 Ellen Webber
26 Leo White
27 Will Cousins
28 Bea Cox
29 Jake Marsh
UNDER 12/10
1 Sol Drury U12
2 Louis Garnsworthy U10
3 Max Standen U10
4 Ben Goldsmith U10
5 Felix Faun U12
6 Ed Selmoor U12
7 Jacob Blease U12
8 Dylan Gorrin U12
9 Ellen Garnsworthy U12
10 Nairn Webbster U12
11 Jed Claxton U10
12 Issaac Fitzgerald-Patrick U12
13 Elena Cousins U12
14 Jacob Andrews U12
15 Eva Fox U10
16 Eli Pickering U12
17 Aaron Webber U12
18 Kodie Harmer U10
19 Georgia Mahoney U10
20 Lowe Murphy U10
21 James Naylor U12
22 Millie Taylor U10
23 Sonny Hudson U10
24 Elliot Albert U10
25 Tynan Wallbank U10
26 Morga Wilson U10
27 Erik Ellis U12
28 Joshua Juliet U10
29 Lucy Ellis U10
30 Isella Faves U10
31 Jago Moore U10
32 Tengus Stephen U10
33 Jake Dowell U12
34 Nathan Albert U12
UNDER 8
1 Jack Nixon
2 Oliver Riches
3 Mathew Holmes
4 Josh Peters
5 Bethay Coates
6 Lucas Riches
7 Isla Peters
8 Alexandar Taylor
9 Sam Juliet
10 Lauren Fox
11 Edolie Wilson
12 Eska Gough
13 Charlie Walbank
14 Willow Peters
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique