Result: Eastern CX League Round 12

2016_CONTI_Banner

Grant Martin and Sherilyn Powell winners at round 12 of the Eastern CX League at Fakenham on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Eastern CX League Round 12

Senior/Juniors
1 Grant Martin XRT – Elmy Cycles 7 laps in 56:22
2 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh +1:24
3 Kieran Jarvis Strada-Sport +3:13
4 William Warre Cycle Lab +3:16
5 Seb Herrod +5:13
6 Tim Guy Iceni Velo +5:22
7 Andrew Snowball VC Londres +6:04
8 Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) +6:17
9 Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club +6:44
10 James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +8:02
11 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing +9:17
12 Justin Chase +11:32
13 Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders +1 lap +0:03
14 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich +1 lap +0:34
15 Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) +1 lap +0:39
16 Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC +1 lap +0:42
17 Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) +1 lap +0:46
18 Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club +1 lap +1:13
19 Nathan Risbey +1 lap +1:26
20 Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:31
21 Mark Tickner Cambridge CC +1 lap +2:30
22 Frank Moore Hub Vélo +1 lap +2:31
23 Cameron Hall +1 lap +2:53
24 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +3:01
25 Andy Green Iceni Velo +1 lap +3:15
26 Aidan Bond North Norfolk Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:17
27 Fran Rizzuti Private Member +1 lap +4:04
28 Roy Rowland Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +4:17
29 John O’Neill East Coast Riders +1 lap +4:37
30 Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders +1 lap +4:54
31 Robbie Downs-Levene VC Norwich +1 lap +5:00
32 David Staff Diss & District CC +1 lap +5:35
33 Richard Hall +1 lap +5:46
34 Tom Carter +1 lap +5:52
35 Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +6:20
36 Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +6:36
37 Daniel Ward +1 lap +7:01
38 David Fraser Private Member +1 lap +7:39
39 Gareth Smith St Neots CC +1 lap +7:49
40 Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo +1 lap +9:29
41 Marcus Taylor Mildenhall CC +1 lap +9:36
42 Richard Walter +1 lap +9:49
43 Leo Boswell VC Norwich +1 lap +11:04
44 Rebecca Schofield +2 laps +1:11
45 Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC +2 laps +1:32
46 Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers +2 laps +2:43
47 Oliver Grantham +2 laps +3:02
48 Jonathon Barnard VC Norwich +2 laps +3:59
49 Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club +2 laps +6:11
50 Adam Gooch +2 laps +13:27

Juniors
1. Kieran Jarvis
2. James Pickering
3. Connor Rumbles
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veterans
1 Shaun Aldous Renvale RT 5 laps in 42:16
2 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team +0:01
3 Mike Mooney Hub Vélo +0:13
4 Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +0:43
5 Ian Newby Diss & District CC +1:07
6 Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC +1:11
7 Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:23
8 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT +1:34
9 ben findlay Food for Sport +2:09
10 Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:13
11 Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club +2:22
12 Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC +3:00
13 Chris Guy Iceni Velo +3:15
14 Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club +3:36
15 Dan Howe Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) +4:04
16 Ben Nicholson Velo Club Baracchi +4:16
17 Adrian Porter East Coast Riders +4:21
18 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +4:23
19 Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club +4:25
20 Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:37
21 Martin Backes +5:17
22 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC +6:00
23 Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo +6:14
24 Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +6:21
25 David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:23
26 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:28
27 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC +6:32
28 David West Amisvelo Racing Team +6:34
29 Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo +6:35
30 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +6:43
31 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:47
32 Bryan Holland North Road CC +7:01
33 Alan Carter Diss & District CC +7:20
34 Iain Robertson +7:25
35 Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +7:31
36 Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders +7:48
37 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC +8:03
38 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC +8:15
39 Neil Stevens +8:19
40 David Husband Godric CC +9:19
41 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club +9:53
42 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC +9:54
43 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com +10:25
44 Ben Johnson East Coast Riders +10:27
45 Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:20
46 Martin Holland Ely & District CC +1 lap +0:22
47 Nicholas Smith St Ives CC +1 lap +0:23
48 Carl Stephens Basildon CC +1 lap +0:46
49 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:36
50 Joel Hull Iceni Velo +1 lap +1:46
51 Bryan Averre Gt Yarmouth CC +1 lap +1:48
52 Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:52
53 Jason Corner Diss & District CC +1 lap +2:03
54 Robert Larcombe Basildon CC +1 lap +2:05
55 Daniel Bromilow Ely & District CC +1 lap +2:11
56 Leigh Davies East Coast Riders +1 lap +3:17
57 Carl Mace +1 lap +3:40
58 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +3:50
59 Stephen King +1 lap +5:16
60 Gary Boyd Hub Vélo +1 lap +6:15
61 Jose Mateo +1 lap +6:30
62 Kevin Ollett Colchester Clunkers +1 lap +8:47
63 James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +9:44
64 Ryan O’Dell St Ives CC +1 lap +11:52
65 Steven Cox Iceni Velo +2 laps +2:18

Veteran 50+ and Women
1 Jimmy Piper MS Society 4 laps in 33:46
2 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club +1:26
3 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1:37
4 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:48
5 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:50
6 Philip Peacock Ely & District CC +1:58
7 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:00
8 Stephen Mahon East London Velo +2:03
9 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +2:06
10 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:41
11 Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo +2:45
12 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club +2:52
13 Andy O’Regan Hub Vélo +3:11
14 Patrick Stokes +3:44
15 Ian Chatten Iceni Velo +3:47
16 Peter Farrell East Coast Riders +3:58
17 Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers +4:03
18 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team +4:09
19 Graham Freer Hackney GT +4:22
20 Garry Houghton C6 Bikes +4:27
21 John McDowall North Road CC +4:29
22 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:46
23 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +4:58
24 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC +5:34
25 Steve Woods Cambridge CC +5:36
26 Philip Cooper +6:05
27 Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:14
28 Jeremy Prodger Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:34
29 Nigel Herrod +6:37
30 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:38
31 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC +6:46
32 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:24
33 Graham Brown +7:26
34 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:31
35 Adrian Smith +7:36
36 Jason Warre Cycle Lab +7:40
37 Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC +7:42
38 Mark Frost VC Revolution +7:50
39 Timothy Preece Ashfield RC +8:21
40 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC +8:39
41 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles +8:52
42 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC +8:56
43 Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT +9:02
44 Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders +9:21
45 Louise Foley Cambridge CC +9:52
46 Alison Hogg VC Norwich +10:32
47 Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club +10:41
48 Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney +10:44
49 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo +10:48
50 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club +10:51
51 David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC +11:11
52 Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +0:14
53 Alan French Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +0:29
54 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +0:32
55 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +0:34
56 Martin Gill Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:13
57 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:50
58 Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:52
59 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:54
60 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich +1 lap +1:56
61 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +2:17
62 Amy Cole Iceni Velo +1 lap +2:36
63 Sarah Maidment Godric CC +1 lap +2:50
64 David Hales VC Revolution +1 lap +3:15
65 Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +3:25
66 Connie Hayes Hub Vélo +1 lap +3:51
67 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:15
68 Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:47
69 Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +5:07
70 Ray Pyke Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +5:58
71 Michael Curtis St Ives CC +1 lap +8:02
72 Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +8:25
73 Vicky Lawson Didcot Phoenix CC +1 lap +9:40
74 Anna Anderson Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +16:00

Women
1 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC
2 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles
3 Louise Foley Cambridge CC
4 Alison Hogg VC Norwich
5 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo
6 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
7 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
8 Amy Cole Iceni Velo
9 Sarah Maidment Godric CC
10 Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Youth
1 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 4 laps in 33:20
2 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:16
3 Fred Gill Chelmer CC +1:40
4 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC +2:10
5 Josun Cole Iceni Velo +2:35
6 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC +3:47
7 Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders +4:24
8 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney +4:46
9 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC +4:57
10 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:00
11 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:38
12 Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC +5:48
13 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:03
14 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC +6:35
15 Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC +6:36
16 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC +7:10
17 Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:30
18 Mack Mooney Hub Vélo +8:04
19 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney +8:35
20 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC +8:40
21 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo +8:57
22 Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC +9:22
23 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +9:41
24 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +9:54
25 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney +10:08
26 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC +1 lap +0:27
27 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:30
28 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC +1 lap +0:47
29 Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:10
30 Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC +1 lap +1:21
31 Lilly O’Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +1:51
32 Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo +1 lap +1:54
33 Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo +1 lap +2:18
34 Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:38
35 Poppy Branton +1 lap +4:05
36 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +5:34
37 Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +6:00
38 Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +6:08
39 Rose Branton +1 lap +7:11
40 Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +8:45
41 Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo +1 lap +11:21
42 Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +14:30

Youth girl: Harley Pell (Cycle Club Ashwell CCA)
Under 14 boy: Caelan Miller (Barking & Dagenham CC)
Under 14 girl: Anoushka Minale (Cycling Club Hackney)

Under 12
1 Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club 5 laps in 13:57
2 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:20
3 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:35
4 Edward Cole Iceni Velo +0:36
5 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:53
6 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1:11
7 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:33
8 Serafino Sella Hub Vélo +1:41
9 Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC +1:45
10 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC +2:28
11 Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +0:00
12 Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:34
13 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:48
14 Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +1:30
15 Archibald Johnson +2 laps +0:15
16 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo +2 laps +3:51

Under 12 girl: Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Under 10
1 Alex Stanford Unattached 5 laps in 12:15
2 Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC +0:09
3 Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:37
4 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:39
5 Orla Kenna St Ives CC +0:47
6 Michael Swindells Iceni Velo +2:14
7 James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC +2:22
8 Joseph Henman +2:35
9 Joseph Stanford Unattached +1 lap +0:12
10 Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +0:17
11 Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +0:17
12 William Smith Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:42
13 Samuel Brook +1 lap +1:04
14 George Colins Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:30
15 Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:40
16 Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo +1 lap +2:57
17 Logan Ayers +1 lap +3:16
18 Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +2 laps +0:03
19 Lucas Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +2 laps +0:29
20 William Kitchen +2 laps +0:34
21 Ruby O’Dell St Ives CC +2 laps +1:50
22 Lily Fletcher +4 laps +0:23

Under 10 girl: Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: