Results: Central CX League 8

Twenty3C_Banner2016

Clare Ross and Joe Peake winners at round 8 of the Central CX League near Wokingham on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Central CX League 8

WOMEN
1 Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club
2 Lydia Brookes Sigma Sport.co.uk
3 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC
4 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk
5 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes
6 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT
7 Christina White Team Milton Keynes
8 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes
9 Wendy Rees
10 Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC
11 Lucinda Kerr London Phoenix CC
12 Hannah Priest Lovelo Linelli RT
13 Sarah Cox
14 Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes
15 Luan Mahoney
16 Christina Gustafson Reading CC
17 Natalie Bravo Reading CC
18 Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 Claire Richardson Sigma Sport.co.uk
20 Tracy Kennedy Team Trident
21 Gill Fullen BRCC
22 Nicky Crowther Oscar Bravo CC
23 Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors
24 Hannah Crowther Oscar Bravo CC
25 Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes
26 Lucie Gallen Team MK

MEN
1 Joe Peake CC London
2 Neil Phillips Kibosh Racing
3 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
4 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
5 Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club
6 James Norris
7 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
8 Graham Knight Equipe Velo
9 Jamie Smith
10 Lawrence Walton
11 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
12 Rory Wells VC10
13 Joshua Jones
14 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
15 James Balding Twenty3C RT
16 Aaron Beard Thames Velo
17 Thomas Donhom Donham
18 George Kirkin Imperial RT
19 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
20 Gavin Ashfield Hitchin Nomads CC
21 Filippo Negroni
22 Sam Barley
23 Andy Sykes Team Quest
24 Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles
25 Zachary Drake
26 Gavin Fowler Team Trident
27 Tom Burnley Thames Velo
28 Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC
29 Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
30 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
31 Ross Mcewen
32 Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo
33 Pedro Silva
34 Brendan Schofield
35 Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club
36 Neil Harris
37 Bryn Francis
38 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident
39 Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC
40 Philip Mosley Thames Velo
41 Luke Woolfson G.S. Henley
42 James Gomm Hitchin Nomads CC
43 Adam Taylor Twickenham CC
44 Mark Childerstone London Phoenix CC
45 Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
46 Graeme Lannigan 700CC
47 Harvey Weinberger G.S. Henley
48 Craig Gardner Newbury RC
49 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
50 Robert Mosley Thames Velo
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

JUNIOR MEN
1 Euan Carter
2 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
3 Joshua Van Nierop Broom Wagon Racing Team
4 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC
5 Billy Fadden Pedalworks Performance Team
6 Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Anthony Anderson (DNF) Team Corley Cycles

VETERAN 40
1 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT
2 Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT
3 Jason Painton
4 Mike Jackson CC Luton
5 Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC
6 Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
7 Mark Calvert Team Trident
8 Russell Jones Hackney GT
9 Paul Smith Ciclos Uno
10 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
11 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC
12 Stuart Storey
13 Michael Mulroy
14 Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
15 Andy Sykes Team Quest – The Bike Shop
16 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
17 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC
18 John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
19 Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles
20 Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin
21 Daniel Hayes Mickey Cranks CC
22 Kevin Carter Hackney GT
23 Paul Carpenter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
24 Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes
25 Brendan Moylan
26 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers
27 Jason Bond Singular Cycles
28 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
29 Andrew Howell
30 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes
31 Paul Buckley SD Racing Team
32 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC
33 Julian Thrasher Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
34 Danny Mahoney
35 Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse
36 Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
37 James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC
38 Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team
39 Darren Clark
40 Mark Evans Kettering CC
41 Ian Gosling
42 Simon Griffin Team Ascendo
43 Jason Keenor The Open University Cycling Club
44 David Wilson Welland Valley CC
45 Colin Knox
46 David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles
47 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC
48 Richard Stephens G.S. Henley
49 Mark Wade Thames Velo
50 Steve Rust Team Trident
51 Jon Booth Chiswick Cycling Club
52 Christopher Saunders Henley
53 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC
54 Jason Snell
55 Richard Lyons
56 Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC
57 Darren Greene Team Trident
58 Andrew Taylor Twenty3c CC
59 Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
60 Steve Moakes Team Trident
61 Paul Smith A5 Rangers
62 Mark Sheppard
63 Damien Phillips G.S. Henley
64 Ian Hobbs Team Trident
65 Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club
66 Simon Young Team Trident
67 Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club

VET 50 PLUS
1 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
3 Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes
4 Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles
5 Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC
6 Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles
7 James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley
8 Daniel McQueen London Phoenix CC
9 Steve James Pedalworks Performance Team
10 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Adrian Cox
12 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes
13 Simon Tottle Festival RC
14 Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club
15 Angus Wells Royal Air Force
16 Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles
17 Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes
18 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes
19 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
20 Dan Corby London Phoenix CC
21 Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
22 Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes
23 Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC
24 Alastair Fadden Pedalworks Performance Team
25 Kevin Jones Twickenham CC
26 Peter Holden Team Trident
27 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
28 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes
29 Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
30 Ian Humphreys Kingston Wheelers
31 Paul Willis CC London
32 Neil Mitchell
33 Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC
34 Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
35 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC
36 Peter Oldham Chiswick Cycling Club
37 Keith Perry Team Trident
38 Chris Macleod
39 Mike Dyson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
40 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC
41 Robert Owen
42 Tony Dawson

YOUTH

UNDER 16 GIRLS
1 Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC

UNDER 16 BOYS
1 Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles
2 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles
4 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
5 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers

UNDER 14 GIRLS
1 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC
2 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Emily Morris Charlotteville CC

UNDER 14 BOYS
1 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
2 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
3 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
4 George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Finley Isaac Kettering CC

UNDER 12
1 Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes
2 Finn Hawkins
3 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
4 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC
5 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
6 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Dominic Bell Kettering CC
9 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC
10 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC
12 Daniele Negroni Palmer Park Velo RT
13 Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT
16 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
17 Amelia Cebak Kettering CC
18 Aksham Icoya
19 Theo Marshall
20 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
21 Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club
22 Max Baisch
23 Poppy Knott Welwyn Wheelers
24 George Dalgarno Icknield RC

UNDER 10
1 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC
3 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
4 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Adam Jones
6 Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC
7 Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC
8 Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes
9 Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Elise Hawkins PPV
12 Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club
13 Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
14 Jack Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team
15 Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC
16 Huw Watkins Kingston Junior Cycle Club
17 Oliver Baisch
18 George Martin Team Milton Keynes
19 Mackenzie Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes
21 Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes
22 Lewis Ridge
23 Alex Mullens Sprockets
24 Genevieve Mullens Sprockets
25 Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes

UNDER 8
1 Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Alarik Knox
4 Jake Bird Kettering CC
5 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes
6 Sienna KNEAFSEY

NOVICE
1 Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club
2 Peter Stewart
3 Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 Ian Keary
5 Graham Morrison Newbury RC
6 Robert Owen
7 Andrew Brown C & D Cycles
8 Bob Sutton Aylesbury Cycling Club
9 Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club
10 Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Nasima Siddiqui Wyndmilla
12 Jessica Taylor Swallowfield Velo
13 Trevor Morris Charlotteville CC
14 Richard Genney

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: