Results from the Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome on Wednesday, November 16
Result: Full Gas Track League (Nov 16)
B Group Warm-Up
1 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution
3 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
5 Roman Piotrowski 0
C Group Warm-Up
1 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
2 Graham Galvin East London Velo
3 David Tait East London Velo
4 Trevor Baker Colchester Rovers CC
5 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC
Over 50s Group Warm-Up
1 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
2 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
3 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team
4 Martin Meades Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC
5 David Scott 0
B Group Elimination
1 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution
4 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
C Group Elimination
1 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
2 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC
3 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers
4 Wayne Templeman East London Velo
5 Graham Galvin East London Velo
Over 50s Elimination
1 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
2 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
3 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team
4 Martin Meades Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC
5 Vincent Ellis VC Norwich
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
1 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
3 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
4 Brett Travers VC Revolution
5 Ben Whitehead Cycling Club Hackney
C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
1 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
2 David Tait East London Velo
3 Paul Evans Giro Prestige
4 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers
5 Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA
Over 50s 30 Lap Scratch Race
1 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
2 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
3 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club
4 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
5 Vincent Ellis VC Norwich
B Group 40 Lap Points Race
1 Neil Pearson Gemini BC 11
2 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 10
3 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 5
4 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution 5
5 Brett Travers VC Revolution 4
C Group 40 Lap Points Race
1 Paul Evans Giro Prestige 1
2 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC 8
3 David Tansley Pivot Boompods Racing 6
4 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers 5
5 Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA 5
Over 50s 40 Lap Points Race
1 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team 11
2 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno 10
3 Robin Osborne London Dynamo 7
4 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club 5
5 David Lobley 0 5
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT