Result: Yorkshire CX Bradley Woods

BioracerBanner

Fraser Rounds winner of the Yorkshire CX at Bradley Woods, Libby Greatorex first woman (Nov 27)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Yorkshire CX Bradley Woods

fraserrounds

Senior
1 Fraser Rounds Bone Shakers MSen
2 Robin Short Pedal Sport CC MSen
3 Aaron Wilson HSW MU23
4 Ryan Manders Cyclefit MSen
5 Noel Clough MV45
6 Graeme Bird Pedal Sport CC MV40
7 Andrew Johnson York Cycle Works MSen
8 Roy Hunt Colnay MV60
9 Marcus Spencer Batley cc MV45
10 Tony Mills York Cycleworks MV40
11 Adam Pridmore EBCC MSen
12 Paul Smith HSW MV40
13 Paul Wilson HSW MV45
14 Andrew Wainright BDCC MV45
15 Mark Holden Colderclarion MSen
16 Paul Hesketh Unattached MV50
17 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions MSen
18 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes MJ
19 David Jennaway U/A MV45
20 Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova MSen
21 Dermot Mckee Pedal Sport CC MV45
22 James Dyson 3RT MV45
23 Amdrew Noble HPR MSen
24 Paul Milsom Paul Milnes Cycles MV40
25 Shaun Sykes WTC MV45
26 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis MV40
27 Adrian Smith CGCC MSen
28 Grant Whitaker HW Racing MSen
29 Matthew Eastwood York Cycle Works MV40
30 Nicholas Hindle Shibden CC MV40
31 Matt King Unattached MV40
32 Trevor Schofield Moonglu MSen
33 Joe Romain Pedal Sport CC MJ
34 Jamie Ramsden HSW MV45
35 Mike Scott SHEFFIELD TRI CLUB MV50
36 James Oldroyd Unattached MV40
37 Kevin Holmes Unattached MV50
38 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes / Brad Olymp RC MV45
39 Gareth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club MV40
40 Geoffrey Robinson High Preen MV50
41 Libby Greatorex Bioracer FS
42 Wil Barrett Unattached MSen
43 Chris James Calder Clarion MV45
44 Matthew Cox ilkley cc MV45
45 Sean Rudge Unattached MV45
46 Virginia Roberts Holmfirth FV40
47 Rod Dugher Doncaster Wheelers MV50
48 Thomas Davis Unattached MSen
49 Shaun Walker Holmfirth CC MV45
50 Jon Howard Wakefield tri MV50
51 Richard Metcalf Unattached MV40
52 Julian Holroyd HSW MV45
53 Neil Mclaughlin Harrogate Nova MV50
54 Martin Kaye Alba Rosa CC MV45
55 Giles Bailey HSW MV45
56 Matt Poole Wakefield tri MSen
57 Al Powell Aire MV45
58 Ian Spencer Shibden CC MV40
59 Hannah Drewit Jackpot Racing FS
60 Paul Stockwell WYP MV45
61 Marcus Sutcliffe Unattached MV40
62 Karl Speight WTC MSen
63 Mike Carey Race Force MV45
64 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50
65 James Cullen Otley CC MV50
66 Sam Stead Unattached MJ
67 Ryan Mills Unattached MSen
68 Andrew Rodgers Norton Whs MV40
69 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Unattached FS
70 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers FV40
71 Owen Morris HCC MU23
72 Peter Young Moonglu MV40
73 Adrian Baxter HSW MV40
74 David Young York Cycleworks MV50
75 Lynn Bland Norton Whs FV50
76 Katrina Adam Alba Rosa CC FS
77 Brian Crossley Wakefield tri MV60
78 Chips Chipendale Grit CX MV45
79 Chris Parker East Bradford CC MV50
80 Suzanne Young York Cycle Works FV50
81 Steve Denuis Wakefield tri MSen
82 John Hennessy Wakefield tri MSen
84 Tony Weston WTC MV60

Ladies
1st – Libby Greatorex
2nd – Virginia Roberts
3rd – Hannah Drewett

NOVICE
1 Gary Fretwell Unattached
2 Steve Newhall Unattached
3 Niall Tobin Unattached
4 Rich Walker Unattached
5 Matt Cook Unattached
6 Paul Dumont Wakefield Tri
7 Gareth Allen Wakefield Tri
8 Przemyslaw Jaczun Unattached
9 James Byrne Wakefield Tri
10 Dan Kellen Wakefield Tri
11 Ben Mayes Unattached
12 Rosey James Calder Clarrion
13 Stephen Bucknell Leeds Mercury
14 Bev Dumont Wakefield Tri
15 Molly Mayes Unattached
16 Claire Byrne Wakefield Tri

No other results available for youth etc

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: