Results of the Full Gas Track League on November 30 at London’s Indoor Olympic track
Result: Full Gas Track League Nov 30
Over 50s Win Out
1 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
2 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House
3 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
4 Nick Vriend Private Member
5 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
B Group Win Out
1 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2 Justin McKie Regents’ Park Rouleurs
3 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
4 Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
5 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
C Group Win Out
1 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
2 Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club
3 Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club
4 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
5 Claude Autrey London Dynamo
Over 50s Scratch
1 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
2 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
3 Martin Meades Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC
4 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club
5 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
B Group Scratch
1 Justin McKie Regents’ Park Rouleurs
2 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
3 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
4 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC
5 Ben Whitehead Cycling Club Hackney
C Group Scratch
1 Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club
2 Paul Evans Giro Prestige
3 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
4 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
5 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC
Over 50s Elimination
1 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
2 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
3 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House
4 Martin Meades Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC
5 David Scott Private Member
B Group Elimination
1 Justin McKie Regents’ Park Rouleurs
2 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
3 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
5 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC
C Group Elimination
1 Tim Mason Eagle RC
2 Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club
3 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
4 Louis-Philippe Campeau Private Member
5 Philip Watling Private Member
Over 50s Points
1 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
2 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club
3 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
4 Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
5 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House
B Group Points
1 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2 Justin McKie Regents’ Park Rouleurs
3 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
4 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC
5 Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
C Group Points
1 Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club
2 Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC
3 Paul Evans Giro Prestige
4 Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA
5 Philip Watling Private Member
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)