Result: Cross at the Castle

Daniel Whitehead and Isla Short winners at the Cross at the Castle event in Scotland on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Cross at the Castle
Thanks to Mark at MyEventTiming

Seniors
1 Daniel Whitehead Bike Station Ballater Senior
2 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Senior
3 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Senior
4 Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Senior
5 Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Senior
6 Niall Shannon SR Albannach Senior
7 Thomas Rowntree Senior
8 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Senior
9 Jim Cameron SR Albannach Senior
10 Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Senior
11 Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Senior
12 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Senior
13 Leo Plaster SR Albannach Senior
14 Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Senior
15 Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Senior

Vet 40-49
1 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Vet 40-49
2 Jon Entwistle Team JMC Vet 40-49
3 Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Vet 40-49
4 Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Vet 40-49
5 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet 40-49
6 Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet 40-49
7 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Vet 40-49
8 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet 40-49
9 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 40-49
10 Robbie Brown Ythan CC Vet 40-49
11 Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Vet 40-49
12 Neil McKenzie Vet 40-49
13 Brian Dempster Vet 40-49
14 Derek Queenan Vet 40-49
15 Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Vet 40-49
16 Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Vet 40-49
17 Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet 40-49
18 Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Vet 40-49
19 Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Vet 40-49
20 David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Vet 40-49
21 Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Vet 40-49
22 Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Vet 40-49

Junior Men
1 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Junior Male
2 Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Junior Male

Vet 50 Plus
1 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Vet 50+
2 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Vet 50+
3 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Vet 50+
4 Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Vet 50+
5 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 50+
6 Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Vet 50+
7 Howard Perkins Vet 50+
8 Graeme Short Pedals Vet 50+
9 James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Vet 50+
10 Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Vet 50+
11 Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Vet 50+
12 Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Vet 50+
13 Mark Cardwell Scottish MTB Leaders Association Vet 50+
14 Tim Allen Stirling BC Vet 50+
15 Stuart Green Vet 50+
16 Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Vet 50+
17 Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Vet 50+
18 Campbell Thomson Vet 50+
19 Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Vet 50+

Women
1 Isla Short OMX Pro Team Senior Female
2 Jane Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Senior Female
3 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Senior Female
4 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Senior Female
5 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Senior Female
6 Lee Craigie Adventure Syndicate Senior Female
7 Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Senior Female
8 Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Senior Female
9 Aileen Tan Senior Female
10 Sam Kerr Senior Female
11 Lynsay Falconer Senior Female
12 Vera Efimova Senior Female
13 Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Senior Female
14 Anna Beck SR Albannach Senior Female
15 Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Senior Female
16 Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Senior Female
17 Rachel Shannon Senior Female
18 Lynsey Hamilton Senior Female
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Vet Women
1 Sian Tovey Dooleys Cycles Vet Female
2 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Vet Female
3 Clare Whitehead Bike Station Ballater Vet Female
4 Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Vet Female
5 Janet Erskine Ayr Roads Cycling Club Vet Female
6 Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Vet Female
7 Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Vet Female
8 Judith Lane Vet Female
9 Elizabeth Wishdish EKRC Vet Female

Junior Women
1 Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Junior Female
2 Eleanor Strathdee Velo Club Moulin Junior Female
3 Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Junior Female

Youth

Under 16 Boys
1 Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U16 Male
2 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U16 Male
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
4 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U16 Male
5 Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club U16 Male
6 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC U16 Male
7 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz U16 Male

Under 14 Boys
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC U14 Male
2 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC U14 Male
3 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC U14 Male
4 Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U14 Male
5 Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U14 Male
6 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
7 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC U14 Male
8 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones U14 Male
9 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC U14 Male
10 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC U14 Male
11 Cameron Brown Ythan CC U14 Male

Under 16 Girls
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC U16 Female
2 Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team U16 Female
3 Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC U16 Female
4 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC U16 Female
5 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC U16 Female

Under 14 Girls
1 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
2 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
3 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
4 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC U14 Female
5 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club U14 Female
6 Elena McGorum Peebles CC U14 Female

Under 12 Boys
1 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
2 Marlon Whitehead U12 Male
3 Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
4 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club U12 Male
5 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
6 Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male

Under 10 Boys

1 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC U10 Male
2 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC U10 Male
3 Ranolph Whitehead U10 Male
4 Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones U10 Male
5 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
6 Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones U10 Male
7 Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz U10 Male

Under 12 Girls
1 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC U12 Female
2 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC U12 Female
3 Ruby Smith Peebles CC U12 Female
4 Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones U12 Female

Under 10 Girls

1 Niamh Waters U10 Female
2 Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones U10 Female
3 Daisy Wilkinson U10 Female
4 Holly Moore Edinburgh RC U10 Female

1 Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U8 Male
1 Eleanor Wisdish U8 Female

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: