Result: Madison Champs Support races

The results from the Full Gas Madison Championship support races at the London Indoor Olympic velodrome

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Madison Champs Support races

Intermediate 30 Lap Scratch Race
1 Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
2 James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
3 Jonas Rooze CC London
4 Sam Alison Singular Cycles
5 Matthew Inman 0
6 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers
9 Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team

Advanced 30 Lap Scratch Race
1 Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
3 Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team
4 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
5 Jason Kierman St Ives CC
6 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
7 Philip Kilpatrick Cyclo Monster
8 Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck
9 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
10 Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club

Intermediate 30 Lap Win Out
1 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2 Jonas Rooze CC London
3 Matthew Inman 0
4 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
6 Jason Davis East London Velo
7 James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
8 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
9 Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Stephen Vinning East London Velo

Advanced 30 Lap Win Out
1 Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
3 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
4 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
5 Jason Kierman St Ives CC
6 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team
8 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
9 Philip Kilpatrick Cyclo Monster
10 Oliver Hambrey 0

Intermediate 30 Lap Points Race
1 Jonas Rooze CC London 8
2 Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 7
3 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT 5
4 Matthew Williams East London Velo 5
5 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 3
6 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2
7 Sam Alison Singular Cycles 2
8 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team 1
9 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC 0
10 Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC 0

Advanced 40 Lap Points Race
1 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael 11
2 Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 8
3 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 8
4 Jason Kierman St Ives CC 7
5 Oliver Hambrey 0 5
6 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team 2
7 Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team 0
8 Philip Kilpatrick Cyclo Monster 0
9 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
10 Craig Barnett PMR@Toachim House 0

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

 

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: