Steven Roach (Raleigh GAC) and Bethany Crumpton (Estrella Bikes Ambassador) winners at the Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross
Result: Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross
1 Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Senior
2 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Senior
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Senior
4 Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing Senior
5 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 40-49
6 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Senior
7 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Senior
8 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Vet 40-49
9 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 50+
10 Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Senior
11 Colin Miller Ride Coventry Senior
12 Oliver Cox Senior
13 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 50+
14 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50+
15 Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Senior
16 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 50+
17 David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Vet 40-49
18 Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Vet 40-49
19 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
20 John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40-49
21 Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Senior
22 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
23 Jack Ravenscroft Senior
24 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Vet 50+
25 Steve Large Vet 50+
26 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 50+
27 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Junior
28 Gareth Highley Vet 40-49
29 Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49
30 Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Senior
31 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50+
32 Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Senior
33 Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Vet 40-49
34 Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Senior
35 David Wilcock Vet 40-49
36 John Byatt Revolutions Racing Vet 50+
37 Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Vet 50+
38 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Senior
39 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50+
40 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
41 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Vet 60+
42 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49
43 Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Senior
44 Andrew Boon Senior
45 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 40-49
46 John Wright VC Long Eaton Vet 50+
47 Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Vet 40-49
48 Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Senior
49 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Senior
50 Jonathan Cottingham Rugby RCC Vet 40-49
51 James Gadd AeroCoach Senior
52 Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Senior
53 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Vet 50+
54 Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) Vet 40-49
55 Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
56 Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Vet 40-49
57 Nick Blower Chapeau The People’s Bicycle Club Senior
58 Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Vet 40-49
59 Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 60+
60 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Vet 60+
61 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Vet 60+
62 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Vet 60+
63 Jules Toone TORQ Performance Senior
64 Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Senior
65 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Veteran
66 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Vet 50+
67 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Vet 50+
68 Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Senior
69 Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
70 Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Vet 50+
71 Stuart West Vet 40-49
72 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Vet 50+
73 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Vet 50+
74 Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Junior
75 Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Vet 50+
76 Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Senior
77 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49
78 Laura McCormack AeroCoach Senior
79 Paul Devlin Vet 40-49
80 Jack O’Neill Team B38 / Underpin Racing Senior
81 Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Junior
82 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Senior
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director