Result: CX North East Rd 11

Paul Oldham and Marie Lynn winners at round 11 of the CX North East league on December 27 at South Shields

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CX North East Rd 11

Seniors
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Sen
2 Grant Ferguson Pedal Heaven Sen
3 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Sen
4 Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo U23
5 Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Sen
6 Dean Penfold Cestria Cycles RT Sen
7 Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Sen
8 Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Sen
9 Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U23
10 Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing U23
11 Brian Yates Carrick CC Sen
12 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport V40
13 Ben Ward EMC Sen
14 Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Sen
15 Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC U23
16 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport V50
17 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Sen
18 Matthew Burton Stockton Wheelers CC Sen
19 Graham Tibbot Teesdale CRC Sen
20 Richard Cowling Godley’s Cycles Sen
21 Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT U23
22 Clive Upton Hambleton RC Sen
23 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Sen
24 Stephen Harbison Sen
25 Dan Hodson Muckle Cycle Club Sen
26 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Sen
27 David Charman Sen
28 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo Sen
29 James Robb Islington CC Sen
30 Brandon Stock Malton Wheelers RC U23
31 Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Sen
32 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club U23
33 Nicholas Rees South Shields Velo Cycling Club Sen
34 Al Brown Border City Wheelers CC Sen
35 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Sen
36 Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Sen
37 Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Sen
38 Laurence Seviour Sen
39 Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Sen
40 Richard Cleathero North Racing Sen
41 Craig Thompson Chainline Cycle Club Sen

Veteran 40-49
1 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com V40
2 Antony Glover Derwentside CC V40
3 David Hopper Vieri Velo RC V40
4 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing V40
5 Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT V40
6 Steven Ward Cestria Cycles RT V40
7 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V40
8 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CC V40
9 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch V40
10 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40
11 Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40
12 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers V40
13 David Kent Prima Team Racing V40
14 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport V40
15 Jason Hurt Planet X – Northside Cycling V40
16 David Johnson Blumilk.com V40
17 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club V40
18 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC V40
19 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Club V40
20 Henry Aarvold V40
21 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC V40
22 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team V40
23 Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC V40
24 David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
25 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC V40
26 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing V40
27 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering V40
28 Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club V40
29 Silas Aarvold V40
30 Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing V40
31 Paul Maven Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling V40
32 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling V40
33 Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
34 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC V40
35 Mark Bell Vieri Velo RC V40
36 Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo V40
37 Stephen Connor Border City Wheelers CC V40
38 Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers V40
39 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC V40
40 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo V40
41 Richy Kirby Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V40
42 David Swainson Derwentside CC V40
43 Bryan Ross South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
44 Michael Skeldon V40
45 David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club V40
46 Howard Davies South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
47 Derren Sarginson V40
48 Mark Severs South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
49 Stuart Whitman V40
50 Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch V40
51 Des Young South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
52 Mark Robinson V40
53 Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V40
54 Mark Christie Sun City Tri V40
55 Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club V40
56 Darren Grooms MTS Cycle Sport V40
57 Raymond Walker South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
58 Simon Carter V40
59 David Mason South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran 50+
1 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden V60
2 Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT V50
3 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport V60
4 Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing V50
5 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth V50
6 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching V50
7 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50
8 Robert Smith Derwentside CC V50
9 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club V50
10 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers V50
11 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria V50
12 Kenny Johnson V50
13 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth V50
14 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport V50
15 Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC V50
16 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC V60
17 John Savage York Cycleworks Race Team V50
18 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek V50
19 David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V50
20 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT V50
21 Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
22 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC V50
23 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough V50
24 John Gilling V60
25 Michael Kebell Cestria CC V50
26 David King Houghton Cycling Club V50
27 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC V50
28 James Dickinson V60
29 Mark Evans V50
30 Steven Mulvey Cestria CC V50
31 Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo V60
32 Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC V50
33 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC V50
34 Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC V50
35 Steve Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
36 Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC V50
37 John Rippon Vieri Velo RC V50
38 Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club V50
39 Peter Milburn Aycliffe Velo V50
40 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V50
41 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club V50
42 Edward Sarmiento www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com V50
43 Stuart Cook Cestria CC V50
44 Andrew Adams Allen Valley Velo V50
45 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V50
46 Maurice Woodward South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
47 Gary Lawson V50
48 Andrew Adams Chainline Cycle Club V50
49 Jeff Codling South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
50 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
51 Tony McNeill V50
52 John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V50
53 Dave Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC V60
54 Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
55 Dave McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V60
56 Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club V50
57 Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC V50
58 Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
59 David Houshby V50
60 Robin Temple South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
61 Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
62 Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC V50
63 Alain White Stockton Wheelers CC V50
64 David Robinson V50

Junior Men
1 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Jun
2 Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Jun
3 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Jun
4 Ryan Abbs Blumilk.com Jun
5 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Jun

Women
1 Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FJun
2 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team FJun
3 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV40
4 Erica Moks Mountain Goat Coaching FS
5 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers FV50
6 Jennifer Batey Team Vertex FS
7 Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo FS
8 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching FV40
9 Jackie Brady Derwentside CC FV50
10 Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club FV40
11 Sandy Cheung Cestria CC FS
12 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC FV40
13 Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club FS
14 Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC FV40
15 Kate Smith Teesdale CRC FS
16 Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FV50
17 Kate Waugh FJun
18 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo FV50
19 Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club FV50
20 Tracy Henderson FV40
21 Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club FV50
22 Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club FV50
23 Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo FV40

U16
1 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club U16
2 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
3 Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U16
4 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
5 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
6 James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
7 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
8 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing U16
9 Joe Wilson Planet X – Northside Cycling U16
10 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team U16G
11 Max Grooms Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
12 Sophie Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club U16G

U14
1 Jenson Brown U14
2 Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
3 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
4 Daniel Kain Ythan CC U14
5 Michael Tait Derwentside CC U14
6 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC U14
7 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U14G
8 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC U14G
9 Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
10 Oliver Halliday U14
11 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14G
12 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC U14
13 Harry Purcell Derwentside CC U14
14 Alex Best Derwentside CC U14
15 Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing U14

U12
1 Joel Hurt Planet X – Northside Cycling U12
2 Will Roberts Derwentside CC U12
3 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC U12G
4 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC U12G
5 Thomas Dixon Leicester Road Club U12
6 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
7 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC U12G
8 Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers U12
9 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
10 Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
11 Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
12 Benjamin Smith Teesdale CRC U12
13 William Best Derwentside CC U12
14 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
15 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
16 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
17 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC U12
18 Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC U12
19 Daniel Saba Stockton Wheelers CC U12
20 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
21 Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
22 Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
23 Tyger Emms-Hobbins South Shields Velo Cycling Club U12G
24 Matthew Batson Ward Tyneside Vagabonds CC U12

U10/8
1 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC U10
2 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers U10
3 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10
4 Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers U10
5 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC U10
6 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10
7 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC U10
8 Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing U10
9 Toby Smith Teesdale CRC U10
10 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC U10
11 Luke Furphy Derwentside CC U10
12 Dan Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10
13 Alfie Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10
14 Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10G
15 Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U10
16 Saul Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U10
17 Oliver Middleton Hambleton RC U10
18 Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8
19 Zac Batey Derwentside CC U10
20 Adam Rivers U10
21 Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8G
22 Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC U8
23 Zed Handley South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10
24 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC U10
25 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC U8
26 Emma Carter U10G
27 Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8G
28 Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8G
29 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8G
30 Joel Ramsay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U8
31 Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U10
32 Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10
33 Theo Waller Teesdale CRC U10
34 Maisie Barnard U10G
35 Fergus Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8
36 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10G
37 Temuulen Mendbayar Derwentside CC U8
38 Ethan Hird South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10
39 Felix Severy South Shields Velo Cycling Club U8
40 Mia Mather Derwentside CC U10G
41 Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U8
42 Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8
43 Jasmine Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10G
44 Marco DeSouza South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10
45 Phoenix Emms-Hobbins South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10
46 Levi Mason South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: