Darren Atkins wins the 2016 LVRC National Cyclo-Cross Championship from Tim Davies and Steve Knight
Result: LVRC National CX Championship 2016
1 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry 45-49
2 Tim Davies Abergavenny RC 45-49
3 Steve Knight Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 45-49
4 Mike Jackson CC Luton 40-44
5 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing 40-44
6 Craig Denning Team Dream 40-44
7 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers 55-59
8 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi 50-54
9 Kirby Bennett Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 55-59
10 Peter Busby Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 50-54
11 Ian Wqright Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 55-59
12 Mike Welburn Lichfield Cc 50-54
13 Geoff Giddings Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 50-54
14 Shaun Williams Abellio SFA Race Team 50-54
15 John Polak Cotswolds Veldrijden 45-49
16 Dave Robinson Flex Tech RT 60-64
17 Mark Garrett Ride Coventry 50-54
18 Tin Stowe Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 55-59
19 Mark Booth Corley Cycles 50-54
20 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers 50-54
21 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers 60-64
22 Phil Roach Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 50-54
23 Ed Goss Bristol Cx 45-49
24 Paul Willis CC Luton 50-54
25 Ton Morton PMRC Toachim Hoost 60-64
26 Phil Stokes Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 65-69
27 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles 55-59
28 Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael 60-64
29 Barrie Mitchell Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 65-69
30 Helen Boatman Team MK 45-49
31 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 40-44
32 Alan Buxcey Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 45-49
33 Lindsey Nell Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 40-44
34 Roger Jackman LVRC 65-69
35 Mick Ives Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 75-79
36 Caroline Mansfield MI Racing Academy 45-49
37 Graham Clements Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 75-79
38 Nick Selibas Karbona Racing 65-69
39 John Dowell LVRC 80+
40 Trevor Hook Team MK 55-59
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)