Result: Nether Mind the PolloCX

Hannah Kemlo and Lindsay Branston winners at the Nether Mind the PolloCX event in Scotland on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Nether Mind the PolloCX

Thanks to Mark Young, myeventtiming

Women
1 Hannah Kemlo Senior Female
2 Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin Senior Female
3 Aileen Tan Senior Female
4 Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Senior Female
5 Jaime Nicholson AYCC Senior Female
6 Susie Goodwin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Senior Female
7 Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Senior Female
8 Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Senior Female
9 Yvonne Shaw Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Senior Female
10 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads CC Senior Female
11 Joanne Gemmell Senior Female
12 Lynsay Falconer Senior Female
13 Lauren Barr Senior Female
14 Catriona Tennant Senior Female
15 Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Senior Female
16 taylor Blair Senior Female
17 Luci Jones Senior Female
18 Hannah Hutchison Senior Female
19 Anna Beck SR Albannach Senior Female
20 Abi Longhurst Senior Female
21 Rachel Shannon Senior Female
22 Hannah Pugh Senior Female
23 Hannah Freireich Senior Female
24 Sarah Barry Glasgow Riderz Senior Female
25 Cheryl Findlay Ayr Burners Cycling Senior Female
26 Briony Willett Senior Female
27 Rebecca Murdoch Walkers CC Senior Female
28 Clare Campbell Two Wheel Army Senior Female
29 Emma Crichton Senior Female
30 Roisin Gordon Senior Female
31 Claire Macpherson Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Senior Female
32 Claire Larravide Senior Female
33 Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Senior Female

Vet Women
1 Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet Female
2 Marion Kennedy Vet Female
3 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Vet Female
4 Ros Lawson Vet Female
5 Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Vet Female
6 Hazel Golda Mukyriderz Cycling Club Vet Female
7 Anna Henly Vet Female
8 Sharon OLeary Vet Female
9 Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet Female
10 Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Vet Female
11 Jane Sargent Vet Female
12 Rachael Halifax Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Vet Female
13 Michelle Kelly Glasgow Riderz Vet Female
14 Claire Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Vet Female
15 Kirsteen McDonald Vet Female
16 Frances Stevens Ayr Burners Cycling Vet Female
17 Mareth Young Vet Female
18 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Vet Female
19 Susan Cameron Vet Female
20 Karin Sim Smith Vet Female
21 Joanne Carroll Vet Female
22 Susan Carter Vet Female
23 Fran Young Vet Female
24 Jennifer Brewer Vet Female
25 Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Vet Female
26 Diane Farrell Vet Female
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

Under 14/16 Boys
1 Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U16 Male
2 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
3 Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz U16 Male
4 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
5 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz U16 Male
6 Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones U16 Male
7 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz U16 Male
8 Euan Chalmers East Kilbride Road Club U16 Male
9 Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC U16 Male
10 Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club U16 Male
1 Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U14 Male
2 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
3 Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U14 Male
4 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
5 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz U14 Male
6 Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
7 Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U14 Male
8 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
9 Daniel Jamieson U14 Male
10 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U14 Male

Under 14/16 Girls
1 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz U16 Female
2 Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz U16 Female
3 Alex Dow Glasgow Riderz U16 Female
1 Elena McGorum Peebles CC U14 Female
2 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
3 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Female
4 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
5 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club U14 Female
6 Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U14 Female
7 Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
8 Orla Doherty U14 Female

Under 12 Boys
1 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
2 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
3 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC U12 Male
4 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club U12 Male
5 Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC U12 Male
6 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC U12 Male
7 Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U12 Male
8 Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC U12 Male
9 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club U12 Male
10 Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
11 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club U12 Male
12 Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
13 Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
14 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
15 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
16 Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers U12 Male
17 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club U12 Male
18 Murray Gray U12 Male
19 Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U12 Male
20 James Foster Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
21 Fraser Peters Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U12 Male
22 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
23 Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
24 Johnnie Munro U12 Male
25 Connor Bunting Glasgow Riderz U12 Male

Under 12 Girls
1 Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Female
2 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC U12 Female
3 Ruby Soho-Smith Peebles CC U12 Female
4 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club U12 Female
5 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz U12 Female
6 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club U12 Female
7 Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U12 Female
8 Lucy Donaldson U12 Female
9 Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz U12 Female
10 Holly Glen U12 Female

Under 10 Boys
1 Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club U10 Male
2 Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
3 Finlay Barr U10 Male
4 Angus Millar U10 Male
5 Fraser Donaldson U10 Male
6 Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers U10 Male
7 Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC U10 Male
8 Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
9 Alex Read Stirling Bike Club U10 Male
10 Cammy Aitken U10 Male
11 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club U10 Male
12 Cole McCann Royal Albert CC U10 Male
13 Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club U10 Male
14 Sean Cronin Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
15 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
16 Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
17 Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
18 Nathan Farrell Royal Albert CC U10 Male

Under 10 Girls
1 Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U10 Female
2 Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz U10 Female
3 Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz U10 Female
4 Aine Shipton Doherty U10 Female
5 Molly Barr U10 Female

Under 8 Boys
1 Iain Rae Royal Albert CC U8 Male
2 Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U8 Male
3 Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U8 Male
4 Aidan Ryder U8 Male
5 Alastair Ruskell Stirling Bike Club U8 Male
6 Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC U8 Male
7 Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC U8 Male
8 Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC U8 Male
9 Cal Macdonald U8 Male
10 Archie Barr U8 Male
11 Luke Tobyn Glasgow Riderz U8 Male
12 Arthur Dyer U8 Male

Under 8 Girls
1 Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U8 Female
2 Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC U8 Female
3 Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC U8 Female
4 Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC U8 Female
5 Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC U8 Female
6 Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U8 Female
7 Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club U8 Female
8 freyja shackley U8 Female

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: