Result: Central CX League RD 14

Jonathan Dennis & Lydia Brookes winners at the Central CX League, round 14 at Milton Keynes

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Central CX League RD 14

Senior Men
1 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh
2 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire / Raleigh
3 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
4 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo
5 Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire / Raleigh
6 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
7 Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo
8 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
9 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
10 Matthew Wakefield Summer Town Cyclists
11 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA
12 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA
13 Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls
14 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA
15 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
16 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA
17 Gavin Fowler Team Trident
18 Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors
19 Andrew Whelan Twenty3c Cycling Club
20 Rory Wells VC10
21 Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club
22 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
23 Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors
24 Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
25 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
26 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
27 Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC
28 Alan Cooper
29 Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
30 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident
31 Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA
32 Charles Moore Twickenham CC
33 Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA
34 Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA
35 Martin Kovalic
36 Gavin Targonski Club Corley Cycles
37 Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA
38 Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
39 Paul Riley Hitchin Nomads CC
40 David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls
41 Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Women
1 Lydia Brookes Sigma Sport Senior Women Affiliated
2 Charlotte Heywood Twickenham CC Senior Women Affiliated
3 Cecilia Hime St. Ives CC Junior Girls Affiliated
4 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Senior Women Affiliated
5 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Senior Women Affiliated
6 Lucy Nell Royal Air Force CA Senior Women Unaffiliated
7 Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
8 Wendy Rees Vet Women Affiliated
9 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Affiliated
10 Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Senior Women Unaffiliated
11 Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Affiliated
12 Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Senior Women Unaffiliated
13 Kelly Connor Senior Women Affiliated
14 Rosalind Clark Bicester Millennium CC Vet Women Unaffiliated
15 Kate Jewell Senior Women Unaffiliated
16 Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Senior Women Unaffiliated
17 Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Senior Women Affiliated
18 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Unaffiliated
19 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Vet Women Affiliated

Junior Men
1 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Junior Boys Affiliated
2 Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Junior Boys Affiliated

Vet 40
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT
2 Mike Jackson CC Luton
3 Jason Painton
4 Mark Calvert Team Trident
5 Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney
6 David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC
7 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
8 Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles
10 Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club
11 Michael Mulroy
12 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls
13 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC
14 John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Simon Moss JCA-Equipe Velo
16 Mike Deeney CC Luton
17 Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles
18 Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC
19 Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club
20 Richard Connor
21 Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes
22 Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
23 Mark Evans Kettering CC
24 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC
25 Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club
26 Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors
27 Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club
28 Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club
29 Ian Pateman Club Corley Cycles
30 Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team
31 Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC
32 Julian Thrasher Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
33 Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Club
34 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls
35 Colin Knox
36 Martin Baisch 700CC
37 Gareth Cummings
38 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC
39 James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC
40 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
41 Eddie Lawley
42 Daniel Powell
43 Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club
44 Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team
45 David Wilson Welland Valley CC
46 David Lloyd Club Corley Cycles
47 Alex Dale
48 Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club
49 Paul Fitzpatrick
50 Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes
51 Jonny Mildred
52 Paul Mabley Bicester Millennium CC
53 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC
54 Jon Booth Chiswick Cycling Club
55 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC
56 Steve Rust Team Trident
57 Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles
58 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
59 Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles
60 Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC
61 Ray Chessum
62 Ian Hobbs Team Trident
63 Steve Moakes Team Trident
64 Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club
65 Darren Paice Twickenham CC

Vet 50
1 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
3 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
4 Gary Barlow Reading CC
5 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC
7 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
8 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
9 Robin Akers Oxonian CC
10 Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC
11 Philip Peacock Ely & District CC
12 Steve James Pedalworks Performance Team
13 Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes
14 Nigel Jones Stratford CC
15 John Fettis
16 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club
17 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC
18 Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles
19 Chris Cox
20 Dave Watson CC Luton
21 Roger Jewell CC London
22 John Risby Team Milton Keynes
23 Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes
24 Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
25 Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club
26 Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC
27 Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes
28 Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles
29 Julian Kirwan-Taylor Chiswick Cycling Club
30 Kevin Firth
31 Keith Howard
32 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
33 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes
34 Paul Willis CC London
35 Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
36 Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC
37 Keith Allen-Shirtcliffe Team Milton Keynes
38 Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
39 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
40 Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
41 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes
42 Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes
43 Tony Shortland Team Trident
44 David Forbes Team Milton Keynes
45 Robert Owen
46 Peter Oldham Chiswick Cycling Club
47 Mike Dyson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club)
48 Keith Perry Team Trident
49 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC
50 Neil Bryson Bicester Millennium CC
51 Peter Boyce

YOUTH

Under 16 Boys
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Will Gell
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
6 Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes
7 Ben Hoyle HKR XC Team
8 Charlie Stockham Kettering CC
9 Matthew Cave Team Milton Keynes
10 Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 16 Girl
1 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes

Under 14 Boys
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
4 Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
5 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
6 George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes
8 James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Edward Jolliffe
10 Stirling Green
11 James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

Under 14 Girls
1 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
3 Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC
5 Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC

Under 12
1 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
2 Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes
3 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes
4 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
5 Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes
6 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC
7 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC
8 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Dominic Bell Kettering CC
10 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
11 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12 Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC
13 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club
16 Maizie Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
17 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
18 Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC
19 Felix Earth
20 Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club
21 Edward Hennah Kettering CC
22 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
23 Benjamin Coblenz Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
24 Tom Worthington
25 Charlie Foster
26 Sam Lindsley Kettering CC
27 Kate Worthington
28 Thomas Dixon (DNF) Welwyn Wheelers CC
29 Adam Lea (DNF) Team Milton Keynes

Under 10
1 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Liam Conway St Ives CC
5 Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes
6 Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes
7 Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes
8 Aiden Hughes Kingston Junior CC
9 Luca Bednarek
10 Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC
12 Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club
13 Isla Earth
14 George Martin Team Milton Keynes
15 George Thomas Team Milton Keynes
16 Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC
17 Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC
18 Ruben Hickman Kettering CC
19 Reuben ONeill
20 Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes
21 Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes
22 Finnley MacGregor Team Milton Keynes
23 Ellie Montagu (DNF) Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 8
1 Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes
2 Jake Bird Kettering CC
3 Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes
4 Sofia Bednarek
5 Charlie Guest
6 Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes
8 Isla Robertson Team Milton Keynes
9 Finley Hughes Kingston Junior CC
10 Alarik Knox
11 Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes
12 Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes
13 Marley Seago O’Sullivan
14 Noah Seago O’Sullivan
15 Evie Reamsbottom
16 Tilly McCloy (DNF) Team Milton Keynes

NOVICE
1 Will Eastman
2 Ashley Easton C and D Cycles
3 Toby Evans
4 Michael Orme
5 John-Paul Bednarek Jackpot Racing
6 Andy Green
7 Robert Owen
8 Andrew Brown C and D Cycles
9 Jeremy O’Neil Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club
10 Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC
11 Chris Barratt C.D cc
12 Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
13 Neil Millar
14 Kelvin Pang
15 Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club
16 Ashley Worthington
17 John Reed North Bucks RC
18 Declan McCabe
19 Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles
20 Garry Harthill Aylesbury Cycle Club
21 Sarah Slade VC10
22 Andrew O’Neill
23 Paul Dyett VCT Racing
24 Mike Storey Aylesbury Cycle Club
25 Don Marshall
26 Rachael Connall
27 Matthew Panton
28 Debbie MacColl Club Corley Cycles
29 Kevin Dyett
30 Helen Seago O’Sullivan

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: