Result: Yorkshire Points CX League

Sophie Thackray and Billy Harding two of the winners at the Yorkshire Points CX League, round 9 at Wentworth Castle Gardens

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Yorkshire Points CX League

Senior/Under 23/Vet40
1 Billy Harding Oldfield Paul Milnes MU23
2 James Sharp Unattached MV40
3 Simeon Young Pedal Sport CC MJ
4 Nic Smith Moonglu MSen
5 Dave Haygarth Carnac Planet X MV40
6 Ryan Middlemiss EBCC MJ
7 Ian Cliffe ilkley cc MV40
8 Rick Crabtree Pedal Sport CC MV40
9 Richard Middleton Hargreaves MSen
10 Steven Henshall St Helens MV40
11 Tony Mills York Cycleworks MV40
12 James Thompson Scott RC MSen
13 Steve Wood Geared Up Cycles MV40
14 Dave Wilby ilkley cc MSen
15 Ryan Manders Cyclefit MSen
16 Craig Gath York Cycleworks MV40
17 Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover MJ
18 Rob Copeland Sheffield REC MSen
19 Trevor Allt Velo CX MV40
20 George Baker University Of Sheffield MU23
21 Matt King Unattached MV40
22 Nick Taylor Chipping MV40
23 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes MJ
24 Connor McKee Unattached MV40
25 Mark Pottinger Pedalsport MSen
26 Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club MV40
27 Jonathan Harvey Doncaster Whs MSen
28 Nick Hamilton Bluesteel MV40
29 Dermott McKee Pedalsport MV40
30 James Oldroyd Unattached MV40
31 Adrian Smith CGCC MSen
32 Matthew Eastwood York Cycle Works MV40
33 Adam Pridmore EBCC MSen
34 Ross Litherland Raffa CC MV40
35 Gary Jackson HSW MV40
36 Grant Whitaker HW Racing MSen
37 Tod Stewart Here come the belgians MV40
38 David Cocker Doncaster Whs MV40
39 Peter Young Moonglu MV40
40 Richard Metcalf Unattached MV40
41 Tobias Edwards HSW MJ
42 Marcus Sutcliffe Unattached MV40
43 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon MV40
44 Paul Hughes Pedalsport MV40
45 Sam Stead Unattached MJ
46 Oliver Crabtree Shibden CC MJ
47 Andrew Rodgers Norton Whs MV40
48 Owen Morris HCC MU23
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran & Women
1 Andrew Carr sowerby bros cycles MV45
2 Phil Hinchliffe Holmfirth MV45
3 Mike Young Pedal Sport CC MV45
4 Richard Dobson Team CF MV45
5 Mike Leaney BDCC MV45
6 Andrew Wainright BDCC MV45
7 Richard Gate Alba Rosa CC MV45
8 Sophie Thackray Oldfields FJ
9 Marcus Spencer Batley cc MV45
10 John Wood ilkley cc MV50
11 John Docker HSW MV50
12 Steve Shepherd Jorvik MTB Club MV50
13 Paul Wilson HSW MV45
14 Brent Wilkinson Fulford Cycles MV45
15 Brian Perks Pedal Sport CC MV60
16 Ian O’Brian RCT MV50
17 Jamie Ramsden HSW MV45
18 John Elwell East Bradford CC MV50
19 Kevin Holmes Unattached MV50
20 James Bullivant Alba Rosa CC MV40
21 Mike Scott SHEFFIELD TRI CLUB MV50
22 Hannah Saville Bioracer FS
23 John Ellison Pedal Sport CC MV45
24 Alison Kinloch VCUK-PHMAS FV40
25 Steve Robinson Unattached MV45
26 Peter Dukes HSW MV45
27 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova MV50
28 Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK FS
29 Pete Goy Lough Cycles MV50
30 Andy Cook HolmfirthCC MV50
31 Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers MV50
32 Mark Mckie York Cycle Works MV45
33 Libby Greatorex Bioracer FS
34 John Garnett ilkley cc MV50
35 Karen Poole Sportstest RT FV40
36 Steve Hodgson HCC MV45
37 Gareth Humphries Holmfirth MV45
38 Chris James Calder Clarion MV45
39 Matthew Cox ilkley cc MV45
40 Tony Mawson Alba Rosa CC MV50
41 Anthony Matthews ilkley cc MV50
42 Paul Stockwell WYP MV45
43 Andrew Moxon Otley Cycle Club MV50
44 Adrian Speight Dave Rayner Cyclesport MV50
45 Terry Lightfoot York Tri MV45
46 Kenneth Wilby Jedi cycle sport MV60
47 Alan Parsons Bolsover & District MV50
48 Steve Coukham Pedal Sport CC MV50
49 Dave Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis MV45
50 Shaun Walker Holmfirth CC MV45
51 Andrew Smith Unattached MV50
52 Emelia Clarke HSW FJ
53 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers FV40
54 Katrina Adam Alba Rosa CC FS
55 Mike Lees Redrose MV45
56 Richard Legge Unattached Nov
57 Sean Rudge Unattached MV45
58 Lynn Bland Whirs FV50
59 Niall Tobin Norton Wheelers Nov
60 Nicky Hartle VCUK PHMAS FV45
61 Mark Laughton York Cycleworks MV45
62 Richard Wormond Unattached MV45
63 Mark Dye York Tri MV50
64 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Unattached FS
65 Suzanne Young York Cycle Works FV50
66 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC MV50
67 David Gibbs Unattached MV50
68 Brian Crossley WAKEFIELD TRI MV60
69 Darren? Nuttall Unattached Nov
70 Matt Cook Unattached Nov
71 Steve Kinsley Team CF MV45
72 Kelly Wilby Unattached FS
73 Steve Denniss WAKEFIELD TRI Nov
74 Andrew Wood HCC Nov
75 Steve Webster Bronte Whs MV60
76 Lisa Green HSW FV40
77 Dave Halman Weaver Valley MV60
78 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes MV50
79 Kylie Jackson Humber Tri Nov
80 Rosey James Calder Clarion Nov
81 Lucy Burn WAKEFIELD TRI Nov

Youth
1 Jenson Young Pedal Sport CC MU16
2 Joe Coukham Pedal Sport CC MU16
3 Callum Wilson HSW MU16
4 Finlay Pickering Hull MU14
5 Tom Whitworth HSW MU16
6 Will Thackray Paul Milnes MU16
7 Bjorn Koerdt All Terrain Club MU14
8 Lucy Whearty Pedal Sport CC FU16
9 Ben Ramsden HSW MU14
10 Dexter Leeming-Sykes ?Clifton CC MU14
11 Tom Lees Saltaire MU14
12 Tom Scott SHEFFIELD TRI CLUB MU14
13 Chloe Hincliffe Holmfirth CC FU14
14 Harry Walshaw Pedal Sport CC MU16
15 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes MU14
16 Marcus Hiley Pedal Sport CC MU14
17 Ruby Boyes HSW FU16
18 Sophie Ramsden HSW FU16
19 Sam Wood Geared Up Cycles MU16
20 Oliver Coughlan Pedal Sport CC MU14
21 Amber Hull EBCC FU14
22 Jasmine Lomas Pedal Sport CC FU16
23 Tom Shead KCA MU14
24 Millie Yates HCC FU16
25 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth CC FU14
26 Jade Newhall WJCC FU16
27 Isaac Bingham EBCC MU16
28 Ruby Yates HCC FU14
29 Edward Riley Ilkley CC MU16
30 Erin Avill Bike Box FU14
31 Adam Jackson HSW MU14
32 Nathan Young Moonglu MU16
33 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC MU14
34 Jamie Clifton Colderclarion MU16
35 Frances Hodgson Holmfirth CC FU14
36 Hannah Whitworth HSW FU14
37 Dylan Boyes HSW MU14

Under 12
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC MU12
2 Harry Ellison Pedal Sport CC MU12
3 Imogen Wolff WTC FU12
4 Oliver Peace BronteTykes MU12
5 Denholm Edwards Clifton CC MU12
6 Rowan Baxter HSW MU12
7 Callum? Feather BronteTykes MU12
8 Ben Hodgson HCC MU12
9 Ryan Thomas EastBradfordCC MU12
10 Callum Watson EastBradfordCC MU12
11 Thomas Hepton EBCC MU12
12 Henry Parkin WTC MU12
13 Amy Mourne HSW FU12
14 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC FU12
15 Milo Hull EBCC MU12
16 Sammy Mills York cycles MU12
17 Jude Lomas Pedal Sport CC MU12
18 Douglas James Calder Clarion MU12
19 Florence Whitely HSW FU12
20 Soujai Waterman WTC MU12
21 Harry Lockett EBCC MU12
22 Amy Scott Sheffield TC FU12
23 Oliver Daniel HSW MU12
24 William Madox Doncaster Whs MU12
25 Olivia Fox Paul Milnes FU12
26 Amos Dukes HSW MU12
27 Astrid Hiley Pedal Sport CC FU12
28 Jessica Egan BronteTykes FU12
29 Annie Denton Pedal Sport CC FU12

Under 10
1 Noah Ellison PedalSportCC MU10
2 Jody Mills HSW MU10
3 Jamie Stewart HCC MU10
4 Guy Breakey Holmfirth CC MU10
5 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova MU10
6 Daniel James Calder Clarion MU10
7 Matthew Peace BronteTykes MU10
8 Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC MU10
9 Aaron cocker Doncaster Whs MU10
10 Milo Wood HCC MU10
11 Mark Ketteringham Har MU10
12 Jack Edwards HSW MU10
13 Luke Carrington East Cheshire MU10
14 Finley Wilkinson EBCC MU10
15 James Harrison Clifton CC MU10
16 Joel Couldwell WJCC MU10
17 Hugo Edwards Clifton CC MU10
18 Euan Cook Calder Clarion MU10
19 Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers MU10
20 Sian Thompson BronteTykes FU10
21 Harry Fox Paul Milnes MU10
22 Carsapar Reynolds BDCC MU10
23 Ben Mourne HSW MU10
24 Victoria Hodgson Holmfirth CC FU10
25 Thomas McKee Unattached MU10
26 Thomas McAllister BronteTykes MU10
27 Harry Scott Sheffield Tri MU10
28 Nathaniel Foulger HSW MU10
29 Oscar Baxter HSW MU10
30 Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury FU10
31 Sam Oldroyd KCA MU10
32 Jack Kirby HCC MU10
33 Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whs MU10
34 Elena Green HSW FU10
35 Samuel Egan BronteTykes MU10
36 Bethany Charleton BronteTykes FU10

Under 8
1 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova MU8
2 George Scholes Pedalsport MU8
3 Ethan Geall Pedalsport MU8
4 George Hughes Pedalsport MU8
5 Sam Oldham Furness Flyers MU8
6 Thomas Smith Clifton CC MU8
7 Clara Mckee Unattached FU8
8 Jacob Harrison EBCC MU8
9 Josh Daly Shibden MU8
10 Ellis Geall Pedalsport MU8
11 Stan Parkin WTC MU8
12 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover MU8
13 Freddie McDermot Unattached MU8
14 Brodie Stewart HCC MU8
15 Thomas Walker Clifton CC MU8
16 Seth Metcalfe EBCC MU8
17 Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury MU8
18 Ben Cawood All Terrain MU8
19 Anabel Amies Holmfirth Cycling Club FU8
20 Katie Lawson Secret Training FU8
21 Noah Scholes Pedalsport MU8
22 Lucas Brook WJTC MU8
23 Elsie Hughes Pedalsport FU8
24 Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club FU8
25 Jago Reynolds Bolsover MU8

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: