Results from last Friday nights First Division Manchester Track League (January 20) at the National Cycling Centre
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers
2 Lucy Naylor Speedflex RT
3 Ben Stevens Sportcity Velo
4 Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers
Event 2 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)
1 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
2 Savannah Morgan Team 22
3 Ewan Davies Pedalsport CC
4 George Southby East Bradford CC
Event 3 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Richard Bott Team Aspire
2 Tom Lowe PBK-Santini
3 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
4 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
Event 4 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
3 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
4 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
Event 5 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)
1 Lucy Naylor Speedflex RT
2 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
3 Paul Smith BC PM
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex RT
3 George Southby East Bradford CC
4 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Event 7 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Sam Iddon Identity Racing
2 Daniel Gibson Identity Racing
3 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
4 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
3 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
4 James Bunting Pedalsport CC
… continued after advert
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo
2 Paul Smith BC PM
3 Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers
4 Jane Hellewell NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
Event 10 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
3 Savannah Morgan Team 22
4 Alex Wiseman East Lancs RC
Event 11 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Richard Bott Team Aspire
2 Tom Lowe PBK-Santini
3 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
4 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
Event 12 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)
1 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
3 Dylan Westley Pedalsport CC
4 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Ben Stevens Sportcity Velo
2 Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers
3 Lucy Naylor Speedflex RT
4 Paul Smith BC PM
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Ewan Davies Pedalsport CC
3 David Kent St Helens CRC
4 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 156 Richard Bott Team Aspire
2 4 Chris Aimson Janus RC
3 57 Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers
4 274 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 James Bunting Pedalsport CC
2 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
3 Joe Wilson Brother NRG Driverplan
4 Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo
Event 14 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Lucy Naylor Speedflex RT
2 Corinne Side Racing Chance Foundation
3 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
4 Jane Hellewell NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
Event 15 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers
4 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC
Event 16 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Tom Lowe PBK-Santini
2 Richard Bott Team Aspire
3 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
4 Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers
Event 17 – 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 James Bunting Pedalsport CC
2 Dylan Westley Pedalsport CC
3 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
4 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
Sprint Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)