Louise Heywood-Mahe, Jonathan Dennis, Dougie Fox & Mark Smith winners at round 13 of the London CX League at CycloPark
Result: London CX League 13
Senior/Junior Men
1 DENNIS Jonathan Kibosh Racing Sen M
2 HOLMES matt Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M
3 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M
4 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M
5 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers Sen M
6 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M
7 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M
8 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M
9 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M
10 WOOD Hayden Sen M
11 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M
12 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M
13 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M
14 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M
15 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
16 PARKES Adam Romance Sen M
17 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M
18 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M
19 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
20 CLARK Dan UOBCC Sen M
21 BAINES Jesse Sen M
22 COCKRILL John Abellio SFA Sen M
23 GODDEN Robin Sunday echappée Sen M
24 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M
25 BISHOP Ben Charlotteville CC Jun M
26 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M
27 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor CC Sen M
28 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M
29 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M
30 STEWART Henry Sen M
31 EDWARDS Mark Islington CC Sen M
32 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M
33 PLAKA Myslim Sen M
34 HITCHINS ben rmnc Sen M
35 CARR sebastian Sen M
36 WOODS Chris Sen M
37 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers Jun M
38 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M
39 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M
40 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M
41 BRETT damian Sen M
42 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M
43 ROBB James Islington CC Sen M
44 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M
45 ROBSON Pete Sen M
46 BRACKEN Dean Grappa ashford Sen M
47 COOKSON Gordon Islington CC Sen M
48 BARRIT drew Sen M
49 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M
50 WILLIS Toby Panagua Sen M
51 CARTWRIGHT darren Sen M
52 EVERALL Edmund Bigfoot CC Sen M
53 VARGA Istvan Sen M
54 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M
… continued after advert
Veteran Men 40+
1 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M
2 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M
3 CROMBIE wayne East London Vélo V40 M
4 ROGERSON graham cotswold V40 M
5 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M
6 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M
7 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M
8 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M
9 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M
10 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M
11 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push V40 M
12 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M
13 BAINES Daniel c and n V40 M
14 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M
15 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M
16 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M
17 PEARSON Alex Woolwich CC V40 M
18 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M
19 HERSEY phil V40 M
20 OXBERRY David La Vie en Velo V40 M
21 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M
22 HARRIS Ryan C and N V40 M
23 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M
24 DIPRINCIPE Daniel Kingston Wheelers V40 M
25 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M
26 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! V40 M
27 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC V40 M
28 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M
29 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M
30 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M
31 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M
32 MAWHINNEY Duncan Blazing Saddles V40 M
33 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti V40 M
34 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M
35 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M
36 HUDSON Paul sprockets V40 M
37 WILSON Dominic V40 M
38 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon V40 M
39 CLAGUE Chris London Phoenix V40 M
40 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M
41 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M
42 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M
43 MAHER Shane HackneyGT V40 M
44 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti V40 M
45 ELMS Pete VC Deal V40 M
46 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M
47 NEATH kevin V40 M
48 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M
49 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M
50 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M
51 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M
52 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M
53 ROBINSON allan Adalta CC V40 M
54 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M
55 ROWARK martn crawley V40 M
56 RIMMER Duncan V40 M
57 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M
58 LEWIS Lyndon V40 M
59 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M
60 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M
61 TURNER John V40 M
62 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M
63 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M
64 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M
65 PRITCHARD gareth v02 V40 M
66 DYE shaun V40 M
67 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M
68 JONES Chris Bynea CC V40 M
69 SIMMONDS Neil Southborough wheelers V40 M
70 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M
Women/Veteran Men 50+
1 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M
2 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M
3 HARRISON Clive Ford CC V50 M
4 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M
5 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M
6 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M
7 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M
8 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M
9 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M
10 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F
11 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Sen F
12 HAMILTON-LOVE Jacintha Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
13 HORD Glenn Vicious Vélo V50 M
14 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M
15 BRACEWELL christopher VC de Londres V50 M
16 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M
17
18 HEYWOOD-MAHE Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F
19 MARDELL Robert V50 M
20 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M
21 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M
22 WYER mark ashwell V50 F
23 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F
24 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Sen F
25 BELL Simon 4TPlus Velo Club V50 M
26 DANIELS Peter CC Ashwell V50 M
27 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M
28 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F
29 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M
30 DAY Matthew Addiscombe V50 M
31 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M
32 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F
33 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M
34 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Sen F
35 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M
36 DONCASTER Daniel Cycle Club Ashwell V50 M
37 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Sen F
38 MELVILLE Megan Sen F
39 BEALE jamie ingear quickvit trainsharp V50 M
40 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Sen F
41 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
42
43 CAMPBELL Olivia Dulwich Paragon Sen F
44 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M
45 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M
46 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M
47 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F
48 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F
49 ALLEN Paul GS Avanti V50 M
50
51 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F
52 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe CC Sen F
53 ADAMS Andrew San Fairy Ann V50 M
54 BURGESS Katie Oscar Bravo V50 F
55 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F
56 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F
57 OSBOURN catherine paragon Sen F
58 STAGG Alison Deal Tri V50 F
59 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F
60 JACKSON anna Sen F
61 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F
62 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers V40 F
63 GINN c V50 M
64 RICHARDSON Claire Sigma Sport WRT Sen F
65 CROWTHER Hannah Oscar Bravo Jun F
66 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F
67 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F
68 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M
69 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M
Youth
1 PAINTER Samuel YA M
2 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M
3 BISHOP Sam Charlotteville CC YA M
4 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M
5 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M
6 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M
7 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F
8 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M
9 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee YB M
10 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M
11 DANIELS Sam CC Ashwell YB M
12 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M
13 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M
14 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M
15 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M
16 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YA M
17 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M
18 CURD oliver camellia YB M
19 WILKES Toni Kent Velo Race Team YA F
20 MINAL anoushka hackney YB F
21 HILL Jack TRC YB M
22 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee YB M
23 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F
24 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F
25 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M
26 JENSEN Poppy YB F
27 MADEIRA William YA M
28 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M
29 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M
30 JUNKER Amber YB F
31 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
32 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F
33 GRUNFELD Albert YB M
34 LINGHAM sam darenth YA M
35 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M
36 ALEXANDER Nathan Bigfoot CC YB M
37 PAINTER Katie YB F
38 PAINTER Sophie YB F
39 CLAGUE Hugo LVYCC YA M
40 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F
41 MITCHELL Hannah Team Darenth YB F
42 STONEHAM isabelle bigfoot YB F
43 PEATE Albert Bigfoot CC YB M
44 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M
45 HARTREY Jack Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)