Results: Stourport Winter Series

Chris Lloyd and Anita Saycell and James Ireson winners at the Stourport Winter Series on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Stourport Winter Series

E/1/2/3
1 James Ireson KTM Impsport RT
2 Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC
3 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT
4 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
6 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
7 Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team
8 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls
9 Tom Lowe
10 Sean Townsend Latchem Sunwise Race Team
11 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
12 Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team
13 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA
15 Eliot Ward
16 Bailey Waters Rivet Racing
17 Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC
18 Stuart White Beacon Roads CC
19 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls
20 George Day Shutt Velo Rapide
21 Richard Eakins EDCO Continental
22 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls
23 Craig Whittle DMW – BRIDGTOWN
24 Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill – HSS Hire
25 Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC
26 Nick Onyett Ely Race Club
27 James Brisco Wolverhampton Whls
28 Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC
29 Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

4th Cat only
1 Chris Lloyd Stourbridge CC
2 Colin Smith Ely Race Club
3 Leon O’Rourke Banbury Star CC
4 Ashley Manton Dynamic Rides CC
5 Mark Goodhead University of Birmingham CC
6 Peter Habershon Gloucester City Cycling Club
7 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC
8 Matthew Burrows Malvern Cycle Sport
9 Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery Race Team
10 Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC
11 Thomas White Dynamic Rides CC
12 Ben Vernon Wrekinsport CC
13 William Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team
14 Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing
15 Ben Pinches Wolverhampton Whls
16 Joshua O’Brien Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
17 Darren Winterburn DMW – BRIDGTOWN
18 Adam Roper
19 Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC
20 Michael Hill Chester RC
21 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club
22 Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC
23 Joe Peatson Ely Race Club
24 Steve Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club
25 Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC
26 David Appleyard Team V-Sprint Racing
27 William Davies University of Birmingham CC
28 Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC
29 Jack Mundinano Cheltenham & County CC
30 Giulio Cervi
31 Ross Griffin
32 Matthew Lyness
33 James Galliers Ludlow Brewery Race Team
34 Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC
35 James Tate Beacon Roads CC
36 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
37 Steve Butler Malvern Cycle Sport
38 Paul Lewis The Bulls
39 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
40 Tom Ridout University of Birmingham CC
41 James Fidoe Stratford CC
42 Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC
43 Owen Heath Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
44 Trevor Ricketts VeloVitesse
45 Graham Halford
46 Ben Holland DMW – BRIDGTOWN

E/1/2/3/4
1 Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club
2 Catherine Coley VC Londres
3 Gemma Stuart VeloVitesse
4 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
5 Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles
6 Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost
7 Phoebe Martin Team 22
8 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
9 Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works
10 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
11 Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC
12 Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers
13 Vicki Boddice Wyre Forest CRC
14 Charlie Iles VeloVitesse
15 Naomi Eaton
16 Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team
17 Melissa Willkinson
18 Emilia Fletcher Zappi Racing Team
19 Alison Salthouse Wrekinsport CC
20 Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC

U16 Boys
1 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF
2 Joe Wilson Brother NRG Driverplan
3 Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC
5 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
6 Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles
7 Jacob Reid Solihull CC
8 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
9 Jamie Bray Chippenham & Dist Whls
10 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
11 Ben ????
12 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
14 Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team
15 Reuben Orr SF Racing
16 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club
17 Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Race Team
18 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
19 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
20 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls
21 David Hird Stratford CC
22 James Storey Sportcity Velo
23 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS
24 Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC
25 Benjamin Mappin
26 Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu…
27 Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC
28 Joseph Williams Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
30 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…

U16 Girls
1 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC
3 Isabella Ashford Mid Devon CC
4 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls

U14 Boys
1 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
2 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
3 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Race Team
4 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
5 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC
6 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele…
9 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls
11 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC
12 Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC
13 Thomas Charles Stratford CC
14 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC
17 Joseph Gibbs Wyre Forest CRC

U14 Girls
1 Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC
2 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: