Brenda Callander and Louise Borthwick winners at the The Last Gasp Cyclo-Cross in Scotland
Results: The Last Gasp CX (Scotland)
Mark Young (myeventtiming)
Veteran Women
1 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Vet Female
2 Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Vet Female
3 Katy Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Vet Female
4 Isabel Mcgorum Peebles CC Vet Female
5 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Vet Female
6 Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Vet Female
7 Lorraine Caira Vet Female
8 Lorna McGregor Edinburgh RC Vet Female
9 Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Vet Female
10 Jill Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Vet Female
11 Antoinette Burgess Vet Female
12 Hazel Golda Mukyriderz Cycling Club Vet Female
13 Ros Lawson Vet Female
14 Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Vet Female
15 Judith Lane Vet Female
16 Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet Female
17 Alison Caw Peebles CC Vet Female
18 Trish Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC Vet Female
19 Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Vet Female
20 Karen Hood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Vet Female
21 Claire Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Vet Female
22 Fiona Thomson Vet Female
23 Frances Stevens Ayr Burners Cycling Vet Female
24 Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Vet Female
25 Linda Hamilton Vet Female
26 Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Vet Female
27 Jane Timperley Kinross CC Vet Female
28 Audrey Davies Carnegie Cyclones Vet Female
Senior Women
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Senior Female
2 Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Senior Female
3 Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin Senior Female
4 Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Senior Female
5 Hannah Kemlo Senior Female
6 Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Senior Female
7 Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Senior Female
8 Laura Cunningham Ayr Burners CC Senior Female
9 Aileen Tan Senior Female
10 Yvonne Shaw Stirling Bike Club Senior Female
11 Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Senior Female
12 Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Senior Female
13 Lynsay Falconer Senior Female
14 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads CC Senior Female
15 Lauren Barr Senior Female
16 Hazel Brown Senior Female
17 Catriona Buchanan Senior Female
18 Lorna Denny Senior Female
19 Anna Robertson Senior Female
20 Clare Campbell Two Wheel Army Senior Female
21 Jessica McLean Senior Female
22 Roisin Gordon Senior Female
23 Alison Paterson Senior Female
24 Lorraine Burn Senior Female
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Under 14 Boys
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC U14 Male
2 Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U14 Male
3 Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
4 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC U14 Male
5 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC U14 Male
6 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones U14 Male
7 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
8 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
9 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC U14 Male
10 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC U14 Male
11 Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
12 Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
13 Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC U14 Male
14 Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC U14 Male
15 Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club U14 Male
16 Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
17 Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
18 Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
19 Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U14 Male
20 Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
21 Jamie Glen U14 Male
Under 16 Boys
1 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
2 Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles U16 Male
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
4 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
5 Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club U16 Male
6 Kyle Cartmell RT 23 U16 Male
7 Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U16 Male
Under 14 Girls
1 Eva Young Pedal Power RT U14 Female
2 Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club U14 Female
3 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC U14 Female
4 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Female
5 Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U14 Female
6 Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC U14 Female
7 Orla Doherty Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U14 Female
Under 16 Girls
1 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz U16 Female
2 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Female
Under 12
Girls
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC U12 Female
2 Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Female
3 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC U12 Female
4 Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC U12 Female
5 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club U12 Female
6 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC U12 Female
7 Lucy Donaldson U12 Female
8 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC U12 Female
9 Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U12 Female
10 Holly Glen U12 Female
11 Emma Baillie Stirling Bike Club U12 Female
12 Erica Kempe Veltman U12 Female
Boys
1 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
2 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC U12 Male
3 Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
4 Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
5 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
6 Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
7 Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U12 Male
8 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
9 Sandy Barr U12 Male
10 Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
11 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club U12 Male
12 Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC U12 Male
13 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club U12 Male
14 Rory Ogilvie U12 Male
15 Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
16 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club U12 Male
17 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC U12 Male
18 Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
19 Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
20 Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC U12 Male
21 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club U12 Male
22 Duncan Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC U12 Male
23 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC U12 Male
24 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club U12 Male
25 Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U12 Male
26 Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
27 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
28 Dillon Thomson U12 Male
29 Sam Greenwood U12 Male
Under 10
1 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC U10 Male
2 Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club U10 Male
3 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC U10 Male
4 Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC U10 Male
5 Finlay Barr U10 Male
6 Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC U10 Male
7 Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz U10 Male
8 Angus Millar U10 Male
9 Fraser Donaldson U10 Male
10 Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones U10 Male
11 Cole McCann Royal Albert CC U10 Male
12 Alex Read Stirling Bike Club U10 Male
13 Dean Fearn U10 Male
14 Lewis Briggs U10 Male
15 Gregor Burn West Lothian Clarion CC U10 Male
16 Cammy Aitken U10 Male
17 Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones U10 Male
18 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC U10 Male
19 Arran Keenon U10 Male
20 Adam Woodhouse U10 Male
21 Ewan Sexton U10 Male
22 Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC U10 Male
23 Fraser Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC U10 Male
24 Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club U10 Male
25 Rory Tait West Lothian Clarion CC U10 Male
26 Edward Hughes U10 Male
Girls
1 Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC U10 Female
2 Niamh Waters U10 Female
3 Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones U10 Female
4 Arabella Blackburn U10 Female
5 Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U10 Female
6 Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC U10 Female
7 Aine Shipton Doherty Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs U10 Female
8 Millie Belle Thomson U10 Female
9 Neve Roy U10 Female
Under 8
1 Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U8 Male
2 Harris Holmes U8 Male
3 Iain Rae Royal Albert CC U8 Male
4 Angus Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT U8 Male
5 Calum Ogilvie U8 Male
6 Isaac Beard U8 Male
7 Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC U8 Male
8 Aidan Ryder U8 Male
9 Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U8 Male
10 Alastair Ruskell Stirling Bike Club U8 Male
11 Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC U8 Male
12 Isaac Hughes U8 Male
13 Rory Keenon U8 Male
14 Sebastian Blackburn U8 Male
15 Arran Kinniburgh East Kilbride Road Club U8 Male
16 Kai Fearn U8 Male
17 Finlay McLean U8 Male
Girls
1 Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC U8 Female
2 Orla Burn West Lothian Clarion CC U8 Female
3 Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U8 Female
4 Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC U8 Female
5 Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC U8 Female
6 Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC U8 Female
7 Iona Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club U8 Female
8 Aurelie Massey West Lothian Clarion CC U8 Female
9 Eden Thomson U8 Female
10 Eleanor Wisdish U8 Female
11 Talia Padmanabhan U8 Female
12 freyja shackley U8 Female
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique