Ricky Lockhart, Seonaid Thompson & Adam Robinson winners at round 4 of the Velo29 Winter Series
Result: Velo29 Winter Series 4
4th Cat only
1 Ricky Lockhart Rock to Roll CC
2 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
3 Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC
4 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo
5 Edward Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club
6 Jack Kitching Durham University Cycling Club
7 Chris Beaty Allen Valley Velo
8 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club
9 Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC
10 Euan Baines Durham University Cycling Club
11 Tom Linton-Neal Jackpot Racing
12 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle
13 Stephen Armstrong
14 Jay Pitt
15 Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo
16 John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers
17 Paul Richardson Sun City Tri
18 Jordan Henderson Muckle Cycle Club
19 John Watkinson Richmond Cycling Club
20 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC
21 Phillip Allan
22 William Jeffcott Durham University Cycling Club
23 Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team
24 George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set
25 Ben McDonnell Seacroft Wheelers
26 Laurence Seviour
27 Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo
28 Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club
2/3/4 Women
1 Seonaid Thompson
2 Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Holly Flannery
4 Karen Poole Sportstest RT
5 Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
6 Hannah Farran EDCO Continental
7 Charlotte Merson Moonglu CC
8 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing
9 Alice Earle University of Bristol CC
10 Fiano Jackson-gray
E/1/2/3/4
1 Adam Robinson Vision Racing
2 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan
3 James Falconer Prima Team Racing
4 Aaron Preston Brother NRG Driverplan
5 William Corbett Brother NRG Driverplan
6 Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Driverplan
7 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
8 Richard Jones Brother NRG Driverplan
9 William Brown Brother NRG Driverplan
10 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique