Michael Burke, Julie Erskine and Lee Metson winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at the Lee Valley Circuit Races on the 4th February
Result: Full Gas Winter Series
Women’s E/1/2/3/4
1 Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost
2 Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk
3 Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost
4 Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Fierlan
5 Claire Hammond Twickenham CC
6 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
7 Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC
8 Estelle Martenot
9 Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL
10 Kate Shelton VC Londres
3/4
1 Lee Metson Gemini BC
2 Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
3 Chris Hollis Maillot Noir CC
4 Ivan Carr Fatbirds
5 Michael Krukov
6 James Lloyd Rapha Cycling Club
7 Robbie Macintyre
8 Peter Aruffo University College London Unio…
9 Kenneth Henning SD Racing Team
10 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
11 Jamie Finlay
12 Paul Dutton SD Racing Team
13 Thomas Ballhatchet
14 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
15 Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
17 Mathias Ribe Islington Cycling Club
18 Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club
19 Edgar Buckley De Laune CC
20 Tom McMullen
21 Luke Forward
22 Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC
23 Joseph McNeil
24 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
25 Nicholas Warburton Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
26 Sevi Webb Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
27 Rik McNicoll The Cycle Room
28 Charles McDonagh CC London
29 James Samuel Crest Cycling Club
30 Nick de Bouillane
31 Graham Rudd Velo Schils – Interbike RT
34 Conrad Addo Serpentine Running Club
35 Kyle Tomkins 4T+ Velo Club
36 Myles Williams PMR@Toachim House
E/1/2/3
1 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
2 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm
3 James O’Connell Regents Park Rouleurs
4 George Oehlert London Dynamo
5 Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT
6 Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck
7 Will Sloper King’s College London
8 Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
11 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
13 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
14 Adam Robertson Contour Cycles Racing Team
15 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
16 David McCarthy VC Londres
17 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)