Bruce Diesel, Tamara Davenne & Ash Mahoney of Shutt Velo Rapide winners at the winter series racing at Abingdon Airfield on Saturday
Result: Abingdon Winter Series 1
4th Cat
1 Bruce Diesel Gloucester City Cycling Club
2 Pierre Jackson G.S. Henley
3 Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors
4 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
5 Tom Fowler Outdoor Traders Race Team
6 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
7 Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club
8 Steve Fell Thames Velo
9 Nicholas Gardener The Cycle Studio Core Telecom …
10 Steve Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club
2/3/4 Women
1 Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure
2 Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure
4 Sabrina Harris Outdoor Traders Race Team
5 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne
6 Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC
7 Jennifer Gunning
8 Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team
9 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
10 Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Ash Mahoney Shutt Velo Rapide
2 Duncan Clark Reading CC
3 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
4 David James-Cheesman Southdown Velo
5 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
6 Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors
7 Andrew Ruane Cowley Road Condors
8 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd
9 Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists’ Club
10 Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)