Result: Super Quaich Round 3

Gordon Mackenzie and Gary McDonald winners of the races at the Thistly Cross @ Foxlake Super Quaich Round 3

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Super Quaich Round 3
thanks to Mark Young myeventtiming

Race 2
1 Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin 40-44
2 Sandy Anderson Ronde CC 30-39
3 Scott Howieson Glasgow riderz JM
4 Euan Lindsay SR Albannach 30-39
5 Craig Hamilton Edinburgh Road Club 18-29
6 Ross Johnstone Happy Trails Cross Collective 30-39
7 Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion 45-49
8 Robert Holmes Royal Albert 40-44
9 Brian McCutcheon walkers 45-49
10 Paul Noble EKRC 30-39
11 Paul Howieson 45-49
12 Andrew Birkett 40-44
13 Craig Donagher Fechan flyers 45-49
14 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh Road Club 30-39F
15 Ian Hepburn Leslie bike/ Bikers Boutiquue 45-49
16 John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale 18-29
17 Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC 45-49
18 Matthias Schwannauer City of Edinburgh RC 45-49
19 Peter Houston Pentland Triathletes 45-49
20 Tony Jones Team Leslie Bike Shop Bikers Boutique 45-49
21 Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army 30-39
22 Seonaidh Charity Ronde CC 18-29
23 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling 30-39F
24 Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes 30-39
25 Alan Laurie Hoddom Velo 40-44
26 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC 55-59
27 Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club 50-54
28 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 18-29F
29 Robin Orr 55-59
30 Howard Perkins 50-54
31 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cyclinc Club 18-29
32 Alicia Lawson Velo club moulin 18-29F
33 Neil McKenzie 40-44
34 Caroline Harvey Edinburgh road club 45-49F
35 Grant Paterson 40-44
36 Michael Giles Ythan CC 50-54
37 Marshall Kingett 55-59
38 alan wilson Perth Utd 50-54
39 gareth edwards Edinburgh RC 40-44
40 Donald Budge 30-39
41 Angus Wragg 30-39
42 Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC 45-49
43 Stephen Essery Haddington Cycling Club 45-49
44 Anthony Robson Ride It Like You Stole It 40-44
45 David Hogg 45-49
46 Iain MacLeod 30-39
47 david harcourt 45-49
48 jaime nicholson hoddam velo 30-39F
49 David Lewis Falkirk 40-44
50 Colin Moulson SRAlbannach 40-44
51 JAMES SKINNER Scottish Veterans Cycling Association 40-44
52 Graeme Scott Happy Trails Cross Collective 55-59
53 Bryan Tobyn 45-49
54 james martin RAFCC 45-49
55 colin chisholm Stirling Bike Club 50-54
56 Andy Martin Falkirk Bike Club 50-54
57 Kier Murray Peebles CC 40-44
58 Sandy Gibbons RCCK 45-49
59 Margaret Normand Hervelo cycling 30-39F
60 Craig MacWilliam Lenzie 50-54
61 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin 18-29F
62 Craig MacBeath Ythan 30-39
63 Aileen Tan 30-39F
64 Hannah Kemlo Glasgow Triathlon Club 30-39F
65 Mike Lauder 30-39
66 Marion Kennedy Pentland Triathletes 50-54F
67 nick yeats Musselburgh RCC 45-49
68 Graham Wilson Royal Albert 45-49
69 Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club 30-39F
70 Paul Flook 30-39
71 Richard Dowsett City of Edinburgh RC 45-49
72 David Hordon West Lothian clarion 50-54
73 Bob Watkinson 55-59
74 Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale 45-49
75 Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion 40-44F
76 Paul Davies Dunfermline CC 45-49
77 Jac Marquis 40-44F
78 Dave Swap 60-64
79 Gary Smith 50-54
80 Gordon SCOTT West Lothian Clarion 55-59
81 Daniel Peoples 40-44
82 campbell thomson Fife Cycling 50-54
83 philip nelson 45-49
84 Jane Sargent 55-59F
85 Linda Buchanan Pentland triathletes 45-49F
86 Lauren Barr Glasgow Green Cycling Club 30-39F
87 Dave Halliburton Musselburgh RCC 30-39
88 Keith Breckenridge 30-39
89 Anna Henly Edinburgh Triathletes 50-54F
90 Julie Nelson RCCK 50-54F
91 Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin JF
92 Maddy Ross VC astar 30-39F
93 Joanne Gemmell 30-39F
94 Gerry Burke Atria Wheelers 50-54
95 Hamish Macdonald Fietsclub Balerno 45-49

Race 1
1 Gary McDonald Hope Factory Racing 30-39
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC JM
3 David Lines Wheelbase/Altura/MGD 30-39
4 David Duggan Devinci / Freeborn 30-39
5 Craig Hardie www.hardie-bikes.com 45-49
6 Lewis Rattray 18-29
7 John Mackenzie SR Albannach 30-39
8 Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks 40-44
9 James Mccallum M.E.T.Athlete 30-39
10 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United 40-44
11 Graeme Cross SR Albannach 40-44
12 Craig Owen Hart’s Cyclery 18-29
13 Neil Walker Team Northsports/Kinesis UK 30-39
14 Gary McCrae Leslie bike shop bikers boutique 45-49
15 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin 30-39
16 Simon Forster Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service CC 30-39
17 Niall Shannon Veloclub Edinburgh 30-39
18 Brian Yates Carrick Cycling Club 30-39
19 Allan Clark Velocity44 30-39
20 Stuart Dun 18-29
21 Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin 30-39
22 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles 40-44
23 Franco Porco Leslie bikes/bikers boutique 45-49
24 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT 40-44
25 Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC 30-39
26 Dave Smeaton 40-44
27 John Scott Haddington CC 40-44
28 Addy Pope Velo club moulin 30-39
29 douglas cameron 40-44
30 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC 30-39
31 Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach 30-39
32 Keith Froude City of Edinburgh RC 40-44
33 Mick Nally Dunfermline CC 50-54
34 James Melville 45-49
35 Matthew Smith Velo Club moulin 45-49
36 George Stewart Gamma racing team 40-44
37 Max Bloor Edinburgh RC JM
38 Roddy Yarr Glasgow mountain bike club 50-54
39 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 55-59
40 Gary Beall Team Leslie bike shop/bikersboutique 50-54
41 Fraser Moore 45-49
42 Neil Henderson 30-39
43 Chris Allan Haddington cc 45-49
44 Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin 55-59
45 Alistair Dow Edinburgh road club 55-59
46 Paul Gibson Carrick Cycling Club 40-44
47 Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh 55-59
48 Ross Wood Ronde CC 30-39
49 Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin 45-49
50 David Hamill Pedal power rt 40-44
51 Fraser Tait Ayr Roads CC 50-54
52 Graeme Short pedals 50-54
53 Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Club 30-39
54 Andrew Isherwood Peebles Cycle Club 45-49
55 Anne Ewing WV Breda 18-29F
56 Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles 40-44
57 Calum Simpson EH STAR 30-39
58 marc Kelly Paisley velo 30-39
59 Iain Macleod 45-49
60 Alan Ramsay City of Edinburgh RC 40-44
61 Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing 40-44
62 Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion 45-49
63 Jerome Finlayson 45-49
64 Julian Howell Happy Trails Cross Collective 50-54
65 David Holgate Dunfermline CC 30-39
66 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 40-44
67 Duncan Maycroft 50-54
68 Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin 30-39
69 paul McQueen AYCC 45-49
70 mark mcgivern glasgow united 45-49
71 Maddy Pope Velo Club Moulin 30-39F
72 John McLagan Perth City Cycles 45-49
73 Lindsay Branston RCCK 40-44F
74 Russell Craig Ythan CC 30-39
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

Under 14
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC U14 Male
2 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC U14 Male
3 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC U14 Male
4 Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo U14 Male
5 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones U14 Male
6 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
7 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC U14 Male
8 Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male
9 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male
10 Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC U14 Male
11 Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC U14 Male
12 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC U14 Male
13 Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U14 Male
14 Joe Cook Royal Albert CC U14 Male

Under 16
1 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
2 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
3 Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club U16 Male
4 Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC U16 Male
5 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers U16 Male
6 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male
7 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC U16 Male
8 Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC U16 Male
9 Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones U16 Male
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC U16 Female
2 Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz U16 Female
3 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC U16 Female
1 Eva Young Pedal Power RT U14 Female
2 Elena McGorum Peebles CC U14 Female
3 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC U14 Female
4 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz U14 Female
5 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Female
6 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz U14 Female

Under 12
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC U12 Female
2 Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC U12 Female

Under 10
1 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC U10 Male
2 Martin Cunnane U10 Male
3 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC U10 Male
4 Finlay Barr U10 Male
5 Rory Stobie U10 Male
6 Oliver Bain U10 Male
7 Ben Moulson U10 Male
8 Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC U10 Male
9 Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC U10 Male
10 Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club U10 Male
11 Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones U10 Male
12 Max Stobie U10 Male
13 Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club U10 Male
14 Iain Haldane Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10 Male

Under 12 Boys
1 Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
2 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones U12 Male
3 Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC U12 Male
4 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
5 Jared Stobie U12 Male
6 Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U12 Male
7 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC U12 Male
8 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz U12 Male
9 Johnnie Munro U12 Male
10 Aiden Quinn Glasgow Triathlon Club U12 Male

Under 10 Girls
1 Niamh Waters ERC U10 Female
2 Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones U10 Female
3 Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC U10 Female
4 Holly Moore Edinburgh RC U10 Female
5 Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC U10 Female

Under 8 Boys
1 Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U8 Male
2 Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC U8 Male
3 Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo U8 Male
4 Aidan Ryder U8 Male
5 Matthew Scott U8 Male
6 Murray Bennett U8 Male

Under 8 Girls
1 Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC U8 Female
2 Iona Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club U8 Female

 

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: