Matthew Walls and Katie Archibald winners of the British Omnium Championship at Derby Arena on Saturday
Results: Brtitish Omnium Championships
Women’s Omnium
1 Katie Archibald MBE Team WNT
2 Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles
3 Emily Nelson Team Breeze
4 Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team
5 Rhona Callander Team Jadan-Weldtite
6 Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching
7 Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching
8 Melissa Lowther Team Breeze
9 Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles
9 Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC
11 Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching
12 Jenny Holl Team Jadan-Weldtite
13 Annasley Park Team Breeze
14 Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching
15 Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching
16 Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching
17 Georgia Ashworth Team 22
18 Manon Lloyd Team Breeze
19 Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
20 Rachel Jary VC Londres
21 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo
22 Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan-Weldtite
23 Lauren Pestana Southampton University RC
24 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers
25 Laura Cheesman Team Jadan-Weldtite
26 Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing
27 Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Velo
Men
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres
3 Joe Holt 100% ME
4 Matthew Bostock 100% ME
5 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
6 Fred Wright VC Londres
7 Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team
8 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
9 Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC
10 William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
11 Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
12 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike
13 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden
14 Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT
15 Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
16 Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles
17 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
18 Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
19 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC
20 Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles
21 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
22 Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC
23 Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
24 Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
25 Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team
26 Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team
27 Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles
27 Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC
28 Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles
28 Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC
29 Thomas Key Primera-TeamJobs
30 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
31 Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC
32 Oliver Hambrey
33 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
34 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
35 Alan Bradley Rivet Racing
36 Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
37 Luke Hardman Bicicielo
38 Joseph White Derby Mercury RC
39 Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC
40 David Trotter Giant York Race Team
40 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team
42 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique