Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Results of Friday nights First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on February 10th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)
1 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
2 Rebecca Gregson Racing Chance Foundation
3 Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers
4 Corinne Side Racing Chance Foundation

Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex RT
2 David Kent St Helens CRC
3 Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers

Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
2 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
3 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing
4 Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coaching

Event 4 – 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)
1 Richard Bott Team Aspire
2 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport CC
3 Dylan Westley Pedalsport CC

Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
2 John Keen Weaver Valley CC
3 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
4 Corinne Side Racing Chance Foundation

Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex RT
3 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
4 Savannah Morgan Team 22

Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
2 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
3 Tom Lowe PBK-Santini
4 Elliot Reed Identity Racing

Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport CC
3 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan RT
4 Dylan Westley Pedalsport CC

Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
2 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
3 Jane Hellewell NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
4 Corinne Side Racing Chance Foundation

Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex RT
2 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
3 Max Moss Liverpool John Moore’s University CT
4 Daniels Kucerjavjs Sportcity Velo

Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
2 Tom Lowe PBK-Santini
3 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
4 Elliot Reed Identity Racing

Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT
2 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport CC
3 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
4 Dylan Westley Pedalsport CC

Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers
2 Jane Hellewell NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli
3 Rebecca Gregson Racing Chance Foundation
4 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan

Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 207 Gary Hartles BC PM
2 237 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex RT
3 43 David Kent St Helens CRC
4 154 Paul Ashworth East Lancs RC

Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Sam Iddon Identity Racing
2 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
3 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
4 Max Walker Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man

Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 James Bunting Pedalsport CC
3 George Greenhalgh Identity Racing
4 Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo

Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
2 Corinne Side Racing Chance Foundation
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Racing Academy
4 John Keen Weaver Valley CC

Event 15 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Altura
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex RT
3 Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers
4 David Kent St Helens CRC

Event 16 – 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development
2 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch
3 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
4 Tom Lowe PBK-Santini

Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 Dylan Westley Pedalsport CC
3 James Bunting Pedalsport CC
4 Richard Bott Team Aspire
Sprint Halley Woods Sportcity Velo

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: