Rob Sharland and Joscelin Lowden winners in the Redhill CC hard riders 18 mile time trial in Surrey
Result: Redhill CC Hard Riders 18
1 Rob Sharland Paceline RT 38:34
2 Pat Wright Paceline RT 39:34
3 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 41:15
4 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 41:31
5 Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 42:57
6 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 43:29
7 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 43:47
8 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 43:55
9 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 44:04
10 Paul Moore Paceline RT 44:10
11 Matt Peel Redhill CC 44:11
12 Adam Wolley Pearson Cycling Club 44:17
13 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 44:28
14 Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC 44:31
15 Henry Farrell Endeavour 44:33
16 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club 44:35
17 Darren Heath Charlotteville Cycling Club 44:38
18 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 44:46
19 Philip Peters a3crg 44:59
20 James Beechey Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 45:14
21 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 45:34
22 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 45:57
23 Joscelin Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 46:30
24 Dan Cole Dorking Cycling Club 46:39
25 Richard Pearce Paceline RT 47:01
26 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 47:02
27 Tom Hampshire Paceline RT 47:05
28 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC 47:31
29 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC 48:11
30 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC 49:12
31 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 49:20
32 Carlisle King Imperial College Cycling Club 49:34
33 Charl Jordaan Tri Harder 50:51
34 Christopher Stone Redhill CC 51:04
35 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 51:13
36 Joe Nicholass Dorking Cycling Club 51:53
37 Gordon Friend Dorking Cycling Club 52:21
38 George Farrell Endeavour 52:40
39 Nick Robin Epsom CC 52:50
40 Steve Dewis Redhill CC 53:03
41 Graham Brash Redhill CC 54:11
42 John McMullan Redhill CC 54:40
43 Victoria Randall Clapham Chasers 55:14
44 Peter Farnfield Redhill CC 55:16
45 Sarah Bower Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 56:15
46 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 56:43
47 Emma Payne Clapham Chasers 57:06
50 Jean-Luc Harnay Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 57:13
48 Jane Shrubb Oxted Cycle Club 57:32
49 David Eccles Redmon CC 1:00:36
51 Jim Mckellar Redhill CC 1:32:57
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team