This weekend – Saturday sees the Plymouth Corinthian CC 13 mile time trial near Modbury in Devon
Startsheet: Plymouth Corinthian CC 13
Riders 1 14:01:00 Jim Hill Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet 2 14:02:00 Richard Babbage Exeter Whs CC Male Vet 3 14:03:00 Tim Arkell Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 4 14:04:00 Jonathan Warner Sid Valley CC Male Vet 5 14:05:00 philip bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior 6 14:06:00 Dan Dolan Mid Devon CC Male Vet 7 14:07:00 Andrew GRAY VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Vet 8 14:08:00 Barry Moss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet 9 14:09:00 Chris Puertas Alltrax Male Vet 10 14:10:00 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet 11 14:11:00 Daniel Worth Tavistock Whs CC Male Senior 12 14:12:00 Harry Birchill southfork racing.co.uk Male Junior 13 14:13:00 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Male Senior 14 14:14:00 James Smith Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 15 14:15:00 Steven Sage southfork racing.co.uk Male Vet 16 14:16:00 Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior 17 14:17:00 Evie Lane Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Junior 18 14:18:00 Jess Duffy Bianchi Dama UK Female Senior 19 14:19:00 Jasmine Gray Elite Velo Kalassportswear R T Female Junior 20 14:20:00 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Female Vet 21 14:21:00 Hannah Newsham Somerset Road Club Female Senior 22 14:22:00 Alex Sheehan Bianchi Dama UK Female Espoir 23 14:23:00 Ruth Burrows Mid Devon CC Female Senior 24 14:24:00 Hannah Colston Tavistock Whs CC Female Senior 25 14:25:00 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Female Senior 26 14:26:00 Neve Upton Team Onform Female Junior 27 14:27:00 Zoe Betteridge southfork racing.co.uk Female Senior
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)