This Weekend: Severn RC 25

Severn Road Club have their 25 mile time trial on the U109 this weekend (Sunday) for two ups, solos and a tandem

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

This Weekend: Severn RC 25

Two Up
11 09:41:00 Anna Marie Miles Salt and Sham Cycle Club Female Senior
12 09:41:00 Louise Hargreaves Salt and Sham Cycle Club Female Senior

13 09:43:00 Claire Gregory Kingswood Tri Club Female Vet
14 09:43:00 Claire Graham Kingswood Tri Club Female Vet

15 09:45:00 Lucy Scott University of Bath Cycling Club Female Espoir
16 09:45:00 Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Club Female Espoir

17 09:47:00 Andrew Rosser Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
18 09:47:00 james britton Bristol CX Male Senior

19 09:49:00 Paul Coles 73Degrees CC Male Vet
20 09:49:00 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Male Senior

21 09:51:00 Simon Witts Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
22 09:51:00 TonyMartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet

23 09:53:00 Simon BAYNES Giant CC - Halo Films Male Vet
24 09:53:00 Rob LYNE Giant Camden Team Liv Male Vet

25 09:55:00 Richard Bullett Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
26 09:55:00 Felix Young Velo Club Walcot Male Senior

27 09:57:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
28 09:57:00 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet

29 09:59:00 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
30 09:59:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet

31 10:01:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
32 10:01:00 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Male Senior

33 10:03:00 Jay Hookins Velo Club Cycling Male Senior
34 10:03:00 Billy Dyer Velo Club Cycling Male Vet

35 10:05:00 James WOOTTON University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
36 10:05:00 Michael Beech Matlock CC Male Espoir

37 10:07:00 James Coleman DRK Racing Male Senior
38 10:07:00 tavis walker DRK Racing Male Senior

39 10:09:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
40 10:09:00 Laurence Birdsey Bath Cycling Club Male Senior 
... continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Solo
45 10:15:00 robin hunt Male Vet
46 10:16:00 Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC Male Vet
47 10:17:00 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
48 10:18:00 Andrew Muitt Dursley Road Club Male Senior
49 10:19:00 Brian Glover Swindon Road Club Male Vet
50 10:20:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
51 10:21:00 Nicole Walters Oldfield Oldboys Female Senior
52 10:22:00 Pfeiffer Georgi Liv CC - Epic Coaching Female Junior
53 10:23:00 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC Female Senior
54 10:24:00 Louise Georgi Giant CC - Halo Films Female Vet
55 10:25:00 James Phillips Dream Cycling Male Senior
56 10:26:00 will bjergfelt Neon Velo Male Senior
57 10:27:00 Henry Slade Performance Cycles CC Male 
58 10:28:00 Kate Mactear University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Female 
59 10:29:00 mary-jane hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
60 10:30:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
61 10:31:00 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
62 10:32:00 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club Male Vet
63 10:33:00 Dave Hurley Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
64 10:34:00 Stephen Vaslet Dursley Road Club Male Vet
65 10:35:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Junior
66 10:36:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
67 10:37:00 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club Male Vet
68 10:38:00 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
69 10:39:00 Thomas Coe Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior
70 10:40:00 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
71 10:41:00 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club Male Vet
72 10:42:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
73 10:43:00 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
74 10:44:00 matt brooke Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior
75 10:45:00 karl moseley Moda R T Male Vet
76 10:46:00 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
77 10:47:00 Andrew Kirby University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male 
78 10:48:00 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
79 10:49:00 simon wix Male Vet
80 10:50:00 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior

Tandem
41 10:11:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
42 10:11:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: