Result: Andover Wheelers Hardriders 24

Rich Hunt (TT bike) and Craig Wallington (road bike) fastest in Andover Wheelers Hardriders 24 time trial on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Andover Wheelers Hardriders 24

TT Bikes
1 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 57:10
2 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 58:34
3 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:07
4 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:35
5 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:59
6 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Union 1:01:00
7 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 1:01:39
8 Bryn Davies Oxford University CC 1:01:51
9 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:00
10 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles 1:02:11
11 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:26
12 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:46
13 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 1:03:01
14 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 1:03:02
15 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union 1:03:11
16 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 1:04:04
17 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 1:04:10
18 Matt Kerin Oxford University CC 1:04:16
19 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 1:04:19
20 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 1:04:47
21 John Chapman CC Weymouth 1:04:57
22 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 1:05:29
23 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 1:05:49
24 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 1:06:15
25 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 1:06:26
26 Tim Jude Andover Wheelers 1:06:32
27 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 1:07:00
28 Valentin Sulzer Oxford University CC 1:07:22
29 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 1:08:41
30 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 1:10:04
31 Chris Cain Andover Wheelers 1:10:22
32 Mark Dinwiddy Southdown Velo 1:14:49
33 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 1:18:06

Road Bikes
1 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo 1:00:20
2 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 1:01:44
3 James Peckham Sotonia CC 1:02:43
4 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta 1:04:35
5 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:06:38
6 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union 1:06:44
7 Tom Bolton Cowley Road Condors CC 1:06:48
8 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team 1:07:49
9 Tamina Oliver (W) Oxford University CC 1:08:12
10 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 1:08:26
11 Angela Carpenter (W) i-Team Cyclists Club 1:08:30
12 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 1:08:31
13 John Glaysher …a3crg 1:13:35
14 Mike Garner …a3crg 1:14:31
15 Den Tapping …a3crg 1:15:05

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: