Result: Rossendale RC Hilly 11

Adam Hartley fastest in the Rossendale RC Hilly 11 mile time trial on Saturday in Lancashire (Nr Barnoldswick)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Rossendale RC Hilly 11

1 Adam Hartley 100% Me 23:54
2 Tom Rigby Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:13
3 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 25:28
4 Adam Robinson Vision Racing 25:47
5 Philip Jones Bella In Sella 26:19
6 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 26:39
7 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cc 26:41
8 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 26:46
9 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 27:02
10 George Wharton Kent Valley Rc 27:02
11 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers 27:06
12 Sam Anderton North Lancs Rc 27:14
13 Sam Ward Otley Cc 27:22
14 Darren Brackwell Barrow Central Wheelers 27:39
15 John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers 27:41
16 James Scott-Farrington The Endurance Store 27:45
17 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 27:48
18 Ben Huddart Lancashire Rc 27:49
19 Warren Gell Team Chronomaster 27:50
20 Annasley Park Team Breeze 28:09
21 Daniel Shackleton Abc Centreville 28:11
22 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 28:16
23 Manon Lloyd Team Breeze 28:39
24 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers 28:40
25 Garreth Bruff Barnsley Road Club 28:49
26 Phil Shaw Kent Valley Rc 28:50
27 Andy Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team 28:50
28 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton Cc/Sett Valley Cycles 28:57
29 Antony Lowe Team Asl-Bolton 28:59
30 Roy Flanagan Rossendale Rc 29:00
31 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 29:02
32 Jonathan Hobbs Otley Cc 29:07
33 Chris Loxley North Cheshire Clarion 29:08
34 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers 29:39
35 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley Rc 29:43
36 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest Cc 29:51
37 Dougi Hall Border City Whs Cc 29:53
38 James Robinson Vision Racing 29:53
39 Liam Lever Rossendale Rc 30:01
40 Derek Schofield Rossendale Rc 30:02
41 Paul Dunn The Endurance Store 30:02
42 Emily Nelson Team Breeze 30:05
43 Jason Mcdonald Bury Clarion Cc 30:08
44 Becky Raybould Team Breeze 30:26
45 Aidan Lawrence Sportcity Velo 30:31
46 Abigail Dentus Team Breeze 30:35
47 David Stammers Team Asl-Bolton 30:40
48 Stephen Moorhouse Nelson Whs Cc 30:47
49 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 30:55
50 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest Cc 30:57
51 Graham Tait Bury Clarion Cc 31:10
52 Megan Barker Team Breeze 31:38
53 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton Cc/Sett Valley Cycles 31:48
54 Roger Haydock North Lancs Rc 31:50
55 Hope Kerry Lancashire Rc 31:53
56 Paul Warrener Rossendale Rc 32:00
57 Stephen I’anson Buxton Cc/Sett Valley Cycles 32:00
58 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo 32:03
59 Lincoln Lord Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 32:05
60 Paul Targett Pendle Forest Cc 32:07
61 David Hargreaves North Lancs Rc 32:39
62 Amanda Howard Kendal Cycle Club 32:46
63 Garth Spencer Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 32:50
64 Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club 33:15
65 Andy Robinson Vision Racing 33:16
66 David Bateson Horwich Cycling Club 33:34
67 Thomas Eccles 100% Me 33:45
68 Martin Ralph Pendle Forest Cc 33:47
69 Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cc 34:22
70 Mark Smith Vtta North Lancs And Lakes Group 34:46
71 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri 34:48
72 David Golden West Pennine Rc 34:48
73 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 34:50
74 David Kenyon Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 35:48
75 Sharon Lovidge Barrow Central Wheelers 36:36
76 Bill Smith Springfield Financial Racing Team 37:01
77 Lisa Greenwood Rossendale Rc 37:05
78 Kath Finn Kendal Cycle Club 37:13
79 Daniel Hosker Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 37:51
80 Steve Mckane Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 37:53
81 Eddie Mchugh Team Terminator 39:03
82 Colin Reynolds Leigh Premier Road Club 39:20
83 Peter Knott Kent Valley Rc 44:00
84 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 48:03

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: