Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Hardriders 22

Rob Pears of Bath CC fastest in Chippenham & District Wheelers Hardriders 22 mile time trial

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

 

Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Hardriders 22

1 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 00:53:34
2 David Janes Veloton 00:54:09
3 Tony Chapman Frome And District Wheelers 00:55:07
4 Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:34
5 James Cook Cycology Bikes 00:56:15
6 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:57:07
7 Michael Davis Dursley Road Club 00:57:17
8 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:43
9 George Jones Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:50
10 Paul Jones Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:56
11 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club 00:58:18
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:58:52
13 Philip Watts North Hampshire Rc 00:58:54
14 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:01:05
15 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 01:01:19
16 Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club 01:01:20
17 Andrew Spearman Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:01:30
18 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club 01:01:49
19 Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cc – Epic Coaching 01:02:04
20 Tavis Walker Drk Racing 01:02:07
21 Mark Hudson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:02:15
22 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 01:02:38
23 Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:02:43
24 Russell Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Squad 01:02:57
25 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 01:03:06
26 Gavin Tillson Lone Wolf Cycling 01:03:12
27 Daniel Pink Gs Avanti 01:04:51
28 Ewan Johnston Bristol South Cycling Club 01:04:56
29 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club 01:05:09
30 Chris Leng Velo Club Walcot 01:05:24
31 Nicole Walters Oldfield Oldboys 01:05:28
32 Brian Glover Swindon Road Club 01:05:54
33 James Currie Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:06:16
34 Andy Self Direct Power Cycling Team 01:06:26
35 Martin Priestley Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:06:47
36 Bethany Taylor Salt And Sham Cycle Club 01:06:48
37 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:07:42
38 James Phillips Dream Cycling 01:09:10
39 Stephen White Dursley Road Club 01:09:50
40 Matthew Sim University Of Bath Cycling Club 01:10:05
41 Ian Mountjoy Bristol South Cycling Club 01:11:57
42 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:12:19
43 Nick Gurmin Severn Road Club 01:12:20
44 John Bailey Bristol South Cycling Club 01:13:38
45 Steven Barber Vtta West Group 01:13:54
46 Freya Thatcher Liv Cc – Epic Coaching 01:14:39
47 Louise Georgi Giant Cc – Halo Films 01:14:40
48 Steve Clarke Bristol South Cycling Club 01:15:27
49 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 01:16:38
50 Keith Freegard Westerley Cycling Club 01:21:14
51 David Wilton Bath Cycling Club 01:24:55
52 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club 01:25:15

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: