Tamina Oliver breaks course record whilst Ryan Davies is fastest in the Maidenhead & District CC 29 mile time trial
Result: Maidenhead & District CC Hardriders 29
1 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 1:09:55
2 Ollie Hucks High Wycombe CC 1:09:57
3 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:10:23
4 Simon Barbour AS Test Team 1:13:09
5 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 1:14:41
6 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:15:01
7 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 1:15:09
8 Giles Clark(J) RP Vision Racing Team 1:15:35
9 Martin Cairns G.S. Henley 1:15:39
10 Neill Keaney Onyx RT 1:16:36
11 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 1:16:50
12 Cameron Tappin(J) RP Vision Racing Team 1:19:25
13 Tamina Oliver(W) Oxford University CC 1:20:38
14 Chris Pressdee Spokes BPC Racing 1:21:49
15 Paul Demicoli Didcot Phoenix CC 1:22:31
16 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 1:23:35
17 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC 1:27:58
18 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 1:31:54
19 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 1:35:59
20 Tracy Corbett(W) Les Filles Racing Team 1:46:39
21 Russell Smith Thames Velo 1:51:12
Two-up:
1 Timothy Allen RP Vision Racing Team 1:14:47
1 Fabian Horrocks RP Vision Racing Team
2 Simon Evans Didcot Phoenix CC 1:23:02
2 Simon McGowan Didcot Phoenix CC
Trikes:
1 Ian Pike Fenland RC Scratch 1:28:46 1:28:46
2 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 0:09:30 1:37:02 1:27:32
3 Mark Silver Hounslow & District Wheelers 0:09:30 1:39:12 1:29:42
4 Lez Young Lincoln Wheelers 0:05:00 1:43:08 1:38:08
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT