Result: Nova Cc Two Up TTT

Chris Quin & Tony Greenhalgh of Onimpex Bioracer RT win the Nova CC two up team time trial on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Nova Cc Two Up TTT

1 Chris Quin Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:54:00
1 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:54:00

2 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club 56:02:00
2 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 56:02:00

3 David Cullen Tricentraluk 56:27:00
3 Tony Cullen Tricentraluk 56:27:00

4 Martin Cain Team Wheelguru 59:41:00
4 Cole Drews Team Wheelguru 59:41:00

5 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC 59:50:00
5 alex coates Lyme Racing Club 59:50:00

6 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering01:00:24
6 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:24

7 Tony Haley Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property ) 01:00:47
7 Andrew Jones Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Proper) 01:00:47

8 Stephen Hall Lyme Racing Club 01:00:57
8 Samuel Hall Lyme Racing Club 01:00:57

9 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:01:12
9 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:01:12

10 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC 01:01:46
10 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC 01:01:46

11 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:02:26
11 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 01:02:26

12 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 01:02:32
12 Liz mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 01:02:32

13 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:02:39
13 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:02:39

14 Aidan Lawrence SportCity Velo 01:02:40
14 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 01:02:40

15 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:02:46
15 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 01:02:46

16 STEPHEN WILKINSON Team Wheelguru 01:02:49
16 Michael Clark Team Wheelguru 01:02:49

17 simon05 locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:03:48
17 duff fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:03:48

18 Louis Evans Innovation Racing 01:04:14
18 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 01:04:14

19 Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC 01:04:19
19 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC 01:04:19

20 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:04:20
20 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:04:20

21 Andrew Burgess Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:04:24
21 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:04:24

22 Oscar Sinfield Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:04:46
22 Alicia Love Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:04:46

23 Sarah Grant Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property ) 01:04:50
23 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property) 01:04:50

24 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:05:02
24 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:05:02

25 francis hamlett Niteriders 01:05:32
25 Chris Polwart Niteriders 01:05:32

26 Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru 01:05:41
26 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru 01:05:41

27 david darby Macclesfield Wheelers 01:06:07
27 Chris Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers 01:06:07

28 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC 01:06:28
28 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC 01:06:28

29 Jon Ranford Niteriders 01:06:30
29 Thomas Harley Niteriders 01:06:30

30 Nikolas James Lyme Racing Club 01:06:54
30 Matthew Hammersley Lyme Racing Club 01:06:54

31 David Croft Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 01:07:06
31 Richard cope Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 01:07:06

32 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 01:07:18
32 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing 01:07:18

33 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:07:58
33 Sakib Shamas Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:07:58

34 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:10:48
34 Alastair Burnard Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:10:48

35 Rachel Mayers Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:11:11
35 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:11:11

36 Ian Terry Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:11:13
36 Karl Mottram Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:11:13

37 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 01:11:40
37 Nigel HARROP Seamons CC 01:11:40

38 Lee Wood Congleton CC 01:12:48
38 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:12:48

39 Alison Howell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:13:15
39 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:13:15

40 Thom Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:13:29
40 Darren Hughes Lyme Racing Club 01:13:29

41 Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC 01:14:07
41 Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation 01:14:07

42 Brian Parkinson-Silk Rochdale Tri Club 01:14:33
42 Lawrence Boswell Rochdale Tri Club 01:14:33

43 Amanda Young Lyme Racing Club 01:15:25
43 Sandra Griffiths Lyme Racing Club 01:15:25

44 mark baskerville Lyme Racing Club 01:15:52
44 michael baskerville Lyme Racing Club 01:15:52

45 Sue Blake Congleton CC 01:16:45
45 Polly Wilding Congleton CC 01:16:45

46 joanne harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 01:17:18
46 ian bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC 01:17:18

47 Victoria HOWARTH Westmead Team 88 01:18:37
47 Alice Leclercq Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 01:18:37

48 Martin Alcock Niteriders 01:21:27
48 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders 01:21:27

49 Patricia Stacey Lyme Racing Club 01:23:24
49 john Budzik Lyme Racing Club 01:23:24

50 Alan Meinhardt Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 01:24:10
50 Mark Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:24:10

51 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 01:28:17
51 David Cartlidge Lyme Racing Club 01:28:17

52 Anthony Harley Niteriders 01:02:40
53 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 01:03:38

54 Damian Field Liverpool Century RC 01:05:40
55 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club 01:11:38

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: