Mark Lees fastest in St Austell Wheelers Sporting 21 mile time trial on Sunday, Lauren Dolan fastest female
Result: St Austell Wheelers Sporting 21
1 Mark Lees southfork racing.co.uk 48:45:00
2 Tim McEvoy Camel Valley C & TC 49:29:00
3 philip bray Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:10:00
4 Bernie Muir Lanhydrock Wheelers 01:04:54
4 Nick French St Austell Whs CC 50:53:00
5 Gary Fouracres St Austell Whs CC 51:46:00
6 James Hadfield www.giant-helston.co.uk 51:53:00
7 John Fazakerley Penzance Wheelers CC 52:24:00
8 ROBIN RICHES Lanhydrock Wheelers 52:33:00
9 Anthony Green St Austell Whs CC 52:46:00
10 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 53:00:00
11 Steve Alford St Austell Whs CC 53:05:00
12 Paddy Scullion MID CORNWALL CYCLING CLUB 53:49:00
13 Nick Campbell MID CORNWALL CYCLING CLUB 53:51:00
14 CHRIS GUEST St Austell Whs CC 53:54:00
15 Lauren Dolan Female Liv CC – Epic Coaching 54:28:00
16 David Bartlett Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 55:01:00
17 Roger Eaves Male St Austell Whs CC 55:05:00
18 garry mccallum Male Penzance Wheelers CC 55:36:00
19 Damian Ayling Male Penzance Wheelers CC 55:52:00
20 Paul Friday Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 56:15:00
21 William Hatton Male MID CORNWALL CYCLING CLUB 56:46:00
22 William Ginieres Male Penzance Wheelers CC 56:52:00
23 Steven Smith Male Bike Chain Ricci 57:00:00
24 Jonny Burt Male Newquay Velo 57:10:00
25 Lee Grunwell Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 57:24:00
26 Malcolm Steer Male St Budeaux C C 57:32:00
27 Hari Slade Male Penzance Wheelers CC 57:36:00
28 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 57:37:00
29 Chris Head Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 57:56:00
30 Rory Parker Male Newquay Velo 57:57:00
31 Kevin Trewern Male One and All Cycling 57:57:00
32 peter Maker Male St Austell Whs CC 58:00:00
33 Zoe Betteridge Female southfork racing.co.uk 58:05:00
34 Luke Craddock Male MID CORNWALL CYCLING CLUB 58:45:00
35 chris scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:37:00
36 Duncan Murdison Male MID CORNWALL CYCLING CLUB 01:00:40
37 Paul Craddock Male St Austell Whs CC 01:00:44
38 Peter Blackshaw Male Penzance Wheelers CC 01:01:04
39 colin campbell Male Penzance Wheelers CC 01:01:05
40 Vincent Cox Male St Austell Whs CC 01:01:25
41 Chris Phillips Male MID CORNWALL CYCLING CLUB 01:02:43
42 Martina Geraghty Female Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:59
43 Kerry Paul Female Lanhydrock Wheelers 01:03:31
44 Chris Harper Male Penzance Wheelers CC 01:04:09
45 Jaime Lewis Male St Austell Whs CC 01:04:46
47 Rebecca Campbell Female Penzance Wheelers CC 01:05:30
48 Ashley Tonkin Male St Austell Whs CC 01:07:21
49 Stephen Gibson Male St Austell Whs CC 01:07:43
50 francesca parker Female St Austell Whs CC 01:09:31
51 Ira Griffiths Male St Austell Whs CC 01:11:00
52 Sarah Myford Female Camel Valley C & TC 01:12:42
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique