Result: Evesham Vale Road Race

Liam Bromiley winner of the Evesham Vale Road Race from Daniel Bingham (Brother NRG Driverplan)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Evesham Vale Road Race

1 Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield 1st
2 Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Driverplan Elite
3 Lee Frost VC Equipe – Flix Elite
4 Charlie Passfield Spirit Racing Team 1st
5 Andrew Turner VC Equipe – Flix Elite
6 Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd
7 Douglas Coleman Spirit Racing Team Elite
8 Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
9 Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield 1st
10 Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
11 Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield 1st
12 AdriĆ  Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Elite
13 Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike 1st
14 Ryan Perry Raleigh GAC Elite
15 Bob Hewitt Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare 1st
16 Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Driverplan Elite
17 Bertie Newie Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 2nd
18 Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Elite
19 Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Driverplan 1st
20 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
21 Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK 3rd
22 George Smith VC Equipe – Flix 1st
23 Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Elite
24 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes 1st
25 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon 1st
26 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 2nd
27 Michael Smith Spirit Racing Team 1st
28 Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike 1st
29 Darren Cole RPD Racing 2nd
30 Elliot Harrison Leisure Lakes 1st
31 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe – Flix Elite
32 Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing 2nd
33 Jack Rees Brother NRG Driverplan Elite
34 Thomas Cox RPD Racing 2nd
35 Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes 2nd
36 Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team 2nd
37 Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
38 Christopher Till RPD Racing 2nd
39 Dave Tilling Ride 24/7 2nd
40 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK 2nd
41 Sean Townsend Latchem Sunwise Race Team 1st
42 Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes 2nd
43 Danny Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2nd
44 Graham Crow Handsling Racing 1st
45 Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2nd
46 Chris McNaughton Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike 2nd
47 Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team 1st
48 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Elite
49 Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks 1st
50 Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK 3rd
51 Geoff Comley Leisure Lakes 2nd
52 David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
53 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Racing Team 1st
54 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT 2nd
55 David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2nd
56 George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
57 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
58 Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Elite
59 Ben Rowe Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st
60 Robert Gray Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st
61 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC 2nd
62 James Hill RST Racing Team 2nd
63 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 2nd
64 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK 3rd
65 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team 1st
66 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 1st
67 Jack ONeill Jewson – MI Racing 1st
68 Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1st
69 Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 2nd
70 Samuel Henning Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: