Course record for Adam Duggleby in the Malton Wheelers 10.5 Time trial at Sledmere, East Yorkshire
Result: Malton Wheelers 10.5 TT
1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 22:29
2 Philip Graves NOPINZ 23:51
3 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT 24:58
4 mark wolstenholme Team Swift 25:01
5 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 25:15
6 Stephen Dodds Scarborough Paragon CC 25:30
7 Melvin Blackford Bridlington CC 25:31
8 Peter Hook VC York 25:36
9 Joe Faichney City RC (Hull) 25:47
10 Benjamin Harmer GS Creazzo 25:58
11 Daryl Maffey YH-Training Scarborough RC 26:08
12 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels RT 26:31
13 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 27:12
14 David Leckenby Ilkley CC 27:08
15 peter fielding-smith Wilsons Wheels RT 27:33
16 Matt Pilling Bridlington CC 27:39
17 Miles Flather GS Creazzo 27:51
17 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley 27:51
19 Sebastian Pickard Vive Le Velo 28:04
20 Simon Walker YH-Training Scarborough RC 28:07
21 Simon DONGRAY-BURKE VC Beverley 28:20
22 Greg Melia Clifton CC York 28:24
23 mark devine Malton Whs 28:33
24 Paul Warters York Cycleworks 28:34
25 Matthew ENTICKNAP Malton Whs 28:38
26 Simon Stabler Malton Whs 28:45
27 Sam Leng Malton Whs 28:49
28 Alex Roberts Chester RC 29:10
29 Andrew Donald Hambleton RC 29:20
30 George Young Team Swift 29:38
31 nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 29:30
32 Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC 29:31
33 Richard Foster VC Beverley 29:40
34 jason cullen Cleveland Wheelers CC 29:43
35 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 30:13
36 Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC 30:18
37 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley 30:33
38 lynn Hanson Seacroft Whs 31:05
39 Michael Fawcett VC Beverley 31:08
40 kevin smith Malton Whs 31:57
41 Christopher Gargett York Cycleworks 31:58
42 Edward Daly Malton Whs 33:10
43 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 33:41
44 Katy Cawthorn Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 35:01
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)