Result: Manchester and District TTA 10

Joseph Dobson fastest in the Manchester and District TTA 10 mile time trial at Byley, Cheshire on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Manchester and District TTA 10

1 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club S 21.18
2 Adam Robinson Vision Racing/Delamere S 21.31
3 Matthew Langridge GS Henley S 21.43
4 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer V 21.44
5 Rob Young Team Vision Racing Silverhook V 22.00
6 Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers S 22.06
7 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk V 22.07
8 Adrian Hughes Seamons Cycling Club V 22.31
9 Alan Chorley Seamons Cycling Club V 22.38
10 Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Velochampion RT V 22.46
11 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club S 22.55
12 Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK V 22.58
13 Mark Hassell Surface Design Racing V 23.00
14 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles V 23.00
15 Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing S 23.02
16 Matthew Lunt Surface Design Racing S 23.15
17 James Robinson Vision Racing/Delamere S 23.24
18 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk V 23.26
19 Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers V 23.30
20 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club V 23.34
21 John Nottingham Seamons Cycling Club V 23.35
22 Tristan Pilling Middleton Cycling Club Juv 23.37
23 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers V 23.38
24 Becky Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers LS 23.47
25 Neil Oliver Niteriders V 23.47
26 John Swinnerton Lyme racing Club V 23.53
27 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club V 23.56
28 Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham RC V 23.58
29 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC V 24.00
30 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion V 24.11
31 Paul McAllister Cheshire Cat MG 24.19
32 Daniel Parish Vision Racing/Delamere Jun 24.35
33 George Coghlan Janus Road Club MG 24.38
34 Thomas Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Jun 24.43
35 Steffan North Wills Wheels CC V 24.47
36 Andrew Burgess Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Jun 24.51
37 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Juv 24.53
38 Martin Alcock Niteriders V 25.00
39 Mark Cleverley Velo Cycling V 25.06
40 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Juv 25.10
41 Stephen I’Anson Buxton Cycling club V 25.14
42 Daniels Kucerjavijs Sport City Velo Juv 25.17
43 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 V 25.22
44 Alex Trippier East Lancashire Road Club Jun 25.26
45 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club V 25.31
46 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club V 25.33
47 Jason Codling East Lancashire Road Club V 26.04
48 Barrie Whittaker Lyme racing Club V 26.06
49 Pab Maddox Niteriders V 26.10
50 Jack Millar East Lancashire Road Club Jun 26.16
51 David Bentley East Lancashire Road Club V 26.16
52 Paul Barber Seamons Cycling Club V 26.26
53 Andy Robinson Vision Racing/Delamere V 26.31
54 Phil Humphrey Crewe Clarion Wheelers V 26.46
55 Barry Armstrong Seamons Cycling Club V 26.48
56 Michael Howard Newcastle(Staffs) Tri Club V 27.14
57 Andy Whitehead Seamons Cycling Club V 27.17
58 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club LV 27.20
59 Jeanette Barber Seamons Cycling Club LV 27.28
60 Sally Cunliffe V C Melyd LV 27.29
61 Noah Codling East Lancashire Road Club Jun 27.32
62 Andy Wood Salford Cycling Club V 27.54
63 George Elliott Innovation Racing Juv 28.02
64 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club V 28.07
65 Daniel Hulme Seamons Cycling Club Juv 28.13
66 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire Road Club Jun 28.14
67 Joseph Cooke East Lancashire Road Club Jun 28.30
68 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club LV 28.40
69 Michael Coulter East Lancashire Road Club V 28.43
70 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC V 29.00
71 Michael Turmeau East Lancashire Road Club Jun 29.38
72 Max Bentley East Lancashire Road Club Juv 29.46
73 Sean McDonald Team Spirit MG 30.03
74 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire Road Club V 30.06
75 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC LV 30.13
76 Harry Cowley Chester Road Club V 30.40
77 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders LV 30.54
78 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC/Withingto LS 31.14
79 Niamh Coulter East Lancashire Road Club Juv 31.23
80 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC V 31.28
81 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC V 31.42
82 David Steele Lyme racing Club MG 31.49
83 Jonathan Poole Ashley Touring CC/Withington MG 32.09
84 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club V 32.35
85 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire Road Club Juv 32.48
86 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Juv 34.09
87 James Lawley (TRIKE) Barrow Central Wheelers V 37.37
88 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Juv 41.20
89 Patrick Cooke East Lancashire Road Club Jun 59.58

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: