Record 10th win for Keith Murray in the Cleveland Wheelers Sporting 10 mile time trial
Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 10
1 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 43:42:00
2 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT 44:25:00
3 Dominic Munnelly Newcastle Cheviot CC 45:00:00
4 Mark Flannery Team Swift 45:14:00
5 rob Carter TS Racing Team – OTR 45:26:00
6 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com 45:32:00
7 Adam Pinder Adept Precision RT 46:15:00
8 Michael Smart TS Racing Team – OTR 46:52:00
9 Glen Turnbull Patron 46:57:00
10 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC 47:03:00
11 William Wood Adept Precision RT 47:16:00
12 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 48:20:00
13 david robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 48:31:00
14 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo 48:32:00
15 Mark Pinder Adept Precision RT 48:35:00
16 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo 48:39:00
17 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 48:41:00
18 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC 48:59:00
19 chris hopkinson CC Desiragear 49:07:00
20 ross turner Adept Precision RT 49:12:00
21 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 49:19:00
22 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 49:24:00
23 mark campbell Fietsen Tempo 49:33:00
24 Paul Fountain Hartlepool CC 49:37:00
25 Chris Wood TS Racing Team – OTR 49:48:00
26 Christopher Murkin Adept Precision RT 49:54:00
27 David Robinson Fietsen Tempo 49:59:00
28 Tim Home Cleveland Wheelers CC 49:59:00
29 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 50:10:00
30 Dan Evans Adept Precision RT 50:14:00
31 Timothy Nuttall Adept Precision RT 50:22:00
32 Paul Felce Adept Precision RT 50:35:00
33 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT 51:03:00
34 John Wilson Adept Precision RT 51:29:00
35 Holly Flannery Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 51:30:00
36 Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC 52:03:00
37 Jamie Corcoran Adept Precision RT 52:13:00
38 Ben Hamilton Adept Precision RT 52:30:00
39 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 52:36:00
40 Laurence Corbett Richmond CC 52:49:00
41 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC 52:51:00
42 Peter Guy Adept Precision RT 52:54:00
43 Darren Gee Teesdale CRC 53:01:00
44 steven turner Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:12:00
45 ROBERT LEE Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:59:00
46 john main Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:54:00
47 Tim Swales Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:44:00
48 Paul Garstang Hartlepool CC 56:12:00
49 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 56:38:00
50 Paul Wilson Houghton CC 57:00:00
51 patricia bell Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:24:00
52 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC 58:17:00
53 dave bennett Darlington Cycling Club 58:23:00
54 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC 58:32:00
55 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 59:46:00
56 tony main Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:56:00
57 Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC 01:00:07
58 Andrew Wilson Hartlepool CC 01:00:18
59 Gavin Chatto Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:00:26
60 James Robson Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:01
61 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 01:01:11
62 Julie McNicholas Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:21
63 Paul Dawson Tees-side RC 01:01:45
64 Doug Harris Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:02:23
65 Rebecca Kirton Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:02:34
66 Kay Stokes Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:02:34
67 Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC 01:03:04
68 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:03:13
69 John Kettle Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:07:02
70 Paige McLeod Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:08:09
71 Roger Oldroyd Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:11:30
72 Barbara Kettle Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:12:53
73 Sandra Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:19:10
First Woman: Holly Flannery, Team Jadan-Weldtite 51.30
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)