Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly

Richard Price a winner in the Maldon & District CC Hilly 18 mile time trial on Sunday (E20/9 course)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly

1 Richard Price London Phoenix CC 44:23:00
2 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 45:33:00
3 Christopher Smith Southend Wheelers 45:57:00
4 Chris Thomas East London Velo 46:36:00
5 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT 47:32:00
6 Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC 47:36:00
7 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC 48:24:00
8 James Farren Maldon & District CC 48:26:00
9 Daniel McKenny Basildon CC 48:28:00
10 Chris Hollis Maillot Noir CC 48:50:00
11 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 48:52:00
12 Harry Wood Maldon & District CC 49:28:00
13 Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC 50:09:00
14 matthew saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 50:20:00
15 Ben Locke Maldon & District CC 50:29:00
16 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT 51:00:00
17 Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers 51:10:00
18 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC 51:14:00
19 David Collins VeloWrittle 51:17:00
20 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 51:44:00
21 Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC 51:47:00
22 Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC 51:51:00
23 Matt Haigh Essex Roads CC 51:54:00
24 Rolf Ekeberg Maldon & District CC 52:02:00
25 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC 52:33:00
26 Kieran Devlin Essex Roads CC 52:34:00
27 James Lonergan Essex Roads CC 53:09:00
28 Gill Carter Essex Roads CC 53:46:00
29 Mike Tyas Maldon & District CC 53:50:00
30 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC 53:52:00
31 Jacob Keatt Chelmer CC 54:01:00
32 Sioni Summers Imperial College Cycling Club 54:05:00
33 Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC 54:42:00
34 James Green Shaftesbury CC 55:13:00
35 David Carey Maldon & District CC 55:33:00
36 Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC 56:00:00
37 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 56:02:00
38 brian farrow Maldon & District CC 56:20:00
39 Darren Hutchinson Maillot Noir CC 56:48:00
40 Russell Clarke VC Oyster 56:58:00
41 nigel fuller Maldon & District CC 57:00:00
42 graham hurrell Basildon CC 57:00:00
43 Colin Doe Ford CC 57:28:00
44 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 57:42:00
45 lisa hurrell 57:46:00
46 james bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 57:49:00
47 Paul Smith Maillot Noir CC 58:35:00
48 giselle devlin Essex Roads CC 58:49:00
49 James McDougall Maillot Noir CC 59:38:00
50 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC 01:00:04
51 Anthony Holden Maldon & District CC 01:00:28
52 Joanna Evans Rapha Cycling Club 01:03:47
53 Seb Gwyn-Williams Maldon & District CC 01:05:03
54 Colin Edmond Maldon & District CC 01:06:47
55 Kerry Marsh Maldon & District CC 01:28:20

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: