Oliver Richardson of Twickenham CC won the cat 3/4 London Dynamo road race at Chobham on Sunday
Result: Surrey League Road Race 2
1 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
2 Frank Bauer Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC
3 Dan Mitchell Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
4 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers
5 Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club
6 Ollie Smith The Cycle Room
7 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
8 Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT
9 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
10 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Richard Pearce Paceline RT
12 Grant Fraser Paceline RT
13 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
14 Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club
15 Matthew Andrews The Cycle Room
16 Paul Rendle Dorking Cycling Club
17 Joshua Monk The Cycle Room
18 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
19 Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers
20 Rik McNicoll The Cycle Room
21 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
22 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
23 Nick Martin VC Meudon
24 Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC
25 John Alderman VC Meudon
26 Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC
27 Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
28 Samuel Andrew Paceline RT
29 David Smith Paceline RT
30 Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club
31 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers
32 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC
33 Anthony Hall The Cycle Room
34 Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room
35 Adam Nice London Dynamo
36 Jason Ginn The Cycle Room
37 Sam Bennett
38 Ashley Russell London Dynamo
39 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
40 Matt Alderson The Cycle Room
41 James Watkin Sussex Revolution Velo Club
42 James Doyle
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique