Result: Corley Cycles Youth Races

George Mills-Keeling and Sophie Lewis winners at the Corley Cycles Youth Races last weekend at the Milton Keynes Bowl

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Corley Cycles Youth Races

U16 Boys
1 George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls
2 Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
5 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
6 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team
8 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
9 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
10 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
11 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders
13 Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team
14 Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles
15 Leo Hayter VC Londres
16 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
17 Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
18 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
19 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
20 Mathew Gray VC Londres
21 Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles
22 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta
24 Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team
25 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
26 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
27 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 Will Beech The MI Racing Academy
29 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
30 Tom Portsmouth VC Londres
31 Ollie Suatt VC Meudon
32 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC
33 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
34 Joe Baker Zappi Racing Team
35 Alexander Coates Innovation Racing
36 Samuel Asker VC Londres
37 Fred Ball Andover Whls
38 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT
39 Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA
40 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
41 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles

U14 Boys
1 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
2 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
3 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
4 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Billy Gilbey VC Londres
6 Innes Harvey VC Londres
7 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC
11 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
12 Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA
13 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
14 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
15 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC
16 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
18 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
19 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 George Gray Zappi Racing Team
21 Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes
22 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
23 Ewan Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
24 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
25 James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
26 George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers
27 Angus Lawrence St Ives CC

U16 Girls
1 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2 Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles
4 Megan Panton Woolwich CC
5 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team
6 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
8 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
9 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC

U14 Girls
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
4 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres
5 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
6 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
8 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
9 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator
10 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
12 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
14 Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC
15 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Isabella Ward Zappi Racing Team

U12 Boys
1 Joseph O’Brien Zappi Racing Team
2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
4 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
6 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
7 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
11 Sacha White
12 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
13 Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes
14 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC
15 Dominic Bell Kettering CC
16 Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC

U12 Girls
1 Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC
3 Amelia Cebak Kettering CC
4 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
5 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

U10 Boys
1 Finn O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
4 Liam Conway St Ives CC
5 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes
7 Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes
8 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes
10 Oscar Knight Team Milton Keynes
11 George Martin Team Milton Keynes
12 Ruben Hickman Kettering CC
13 Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes
14 Finnley MacGregor Team Milton Keynes

U10 Girls
1 Abigail Biggs
2 Anya Tu Team Milton Keynes
3 Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes

U8 Boys
1 Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes
2 Jake Bird Kettering CC
3 Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC
4 Alarik Knox
5 Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Seb Tu Team Milton Keynes
8 Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes

U8 Girls
1 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes
2 Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes
3 Emily Smith Team Milton Keynes

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: