Geoff Bores and Antony Wallis winners at the second of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series at Hog Hill
Result: LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series
E/F/G/H/I.Overall Result
1st Geoff Bores Ford CC E
2nd Phil Bull Colourtech RT E
3rd Keith Gross Glendene CC E
4th Mick Lee Colourtech RT E
5th Pete Constable Basildon CC F
6th Chris Edwards Kingsnorth International E
7th Charlie Bruce Ciclos Uno F
8th Peter Jones Hillingdon CC G
9th Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC F
10th Tony Woodcock Momentum Cycles H
11th Phil Stone Kingsnorth International F
12th Ollie MacPherson Planet Velo F
13th Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi E
14th Andrew Tebbutt Private LVRC Member O/C
15th James Gowan G
16th E
“E” Race Result
1st Geoff Bores Ford CC
2nd Phil Bull Colourtech RT
3rd Keith Gross Glendene CC
4th Mick Lee Colourtech RT
5th Chris Edwards Kingsnorth International
6th Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi
7th Danny Tape Southend Wheelers
“F” Race Result
1st Pete Constable Basildon CC
2nd Charlie Bruce Ciclos Uno
3rd Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC
4th Phil Stone Kingsnorth International
5th Ollie MacPherson Planet Velo
“G” Race Result
1st Peter Jones Hillingdon CC
2nd James Gowan
“H” Race Result
1st Tony Woodcock Momentum Cycles
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno B
2nd Martin Jones Colourtech RT B
3rd Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley RT A
4th Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC C
5th Phil Hersey Eagle RC A
6th Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs A
7th Sean Kilroy Cambridge RT C
8th Paul Spiceley Glendene CC B
9th Steve Coxshall CASP RT B
10th Marco Coppola Wyndymilla A
11th Mark Daly Colourtech RT B
12th C. Kennedy-Scott CC Hackney B
13th Antonins Wubben Condor RT C
14th Emmeric Hurault 4 T Plus B
15th Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC A
16th Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC A
17th Jason Fitchew Ford CC B
18th Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike C
19th Angelo Christides Private LVRC Member D
20th David Farrow Eagle RC B
21st Martin Meades Ciclos Uno C
22nd Steve Hubbard Cambridge RT B
23rd David Tate In-Gear A
24th David Phillips Rapha CC D
25th Gary Bull Big Foot CC B
26th Brad Lamb Private LVRC Member A
27th Mark Oldfield 4 T Plus B
28th Martin Elms JLT Condor D
29th Phil Hoffman Abello SFA RT C
30th Trevor Bradbury Python RT D
31st Alan Dobson Cambridge RT A
32nd Adam Copeland Cambridge RT C
33rd Tim Savage Maldon & District CC A
“A” Race Result
1st Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley RT
2nd Phil Hersey Eagle RC
3rd Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
4th Marco Coppola Wyndymilla
5th Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC
6th Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
7th David Tate In-Gear
8th Brad Lamb Private LVRC Member
9th Alan Dobson Cambridge RT
10th Tim Savage Maldon & District CC
“B” Race Result
1st Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno
2nd Martin Jones Colourtech RT
3rd Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
4th Steve Coxshall CASP RT
5th Mark Daly Colourtech RT
6th C. Kennedy-Scott CC Hackney
7th Emmeuc Hurault 4 T Plus
8th Jason Fitchew Ford CC
9th David Farrow Eagle RC
10th Steve Hubbard Cambridge RT
11th Gary Bull Big Foot CC
12th Mark Oldfield 4 T Plus
“C” Race Result
1st Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
2nd Sean Kilroy Cambridge RT
3rd Antonins Wubben Condor RT
4th Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike
5th Martin Meades Ciclos Uno
6th Phil Hoffman Abello SFA RT
7th Adam Copeland Cambridge RT
“D” Race Result
1st Angelo Christides Private LVRC Member
2nd David Phillips Rapha CC
3rd Martin Elms JLT Condor
4th Trevor Bradbury Python RT
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique