Liam Maybank and Sophie Whitworth winners at the Maidenhead & District CC 15 mile time trial
Result: Maidenhead & District CC 15
1 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 33:08
2 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 34:39
3 David Boileve-Cooper Race Hub 35:14
4 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 35:23
5 Graham Crow Handsling Racing Team 35:23
6 thomas whatley Paceline RT 35:25
7 Simon Barbour AS Test Team 35:52
8 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 35:53
9 Timothy Allen R P Vision Racing Team 35:57
10 Frazier Carr R P Vision Racing Team 36:11
11 Laurence Plant AS Test Team 36:12
12 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 36:16
13 Tom Sefton R P Vision Racing Team 36:18
14 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 36:28
15 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 36:45
16 Stuart Ashley Army Cycling Union 37:37
17 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 37:39
18 Les Liddiard Team Jewson – MI Racing 38:04
19 Andrew Bradbury Race Hub 38:23
20 John Dent Newcomers Cycling Club 38:25
21 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 38:40
22 steve williams Hillingdon Triathletes 38:56
23 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 39:08
24 Gary Ford Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 40:24
25 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 40:24
26 Keith Revell London Dynamo 40:25
27 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC 40:26
28 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:11
29 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 41:33
30 Douglas McKillop Wokingham Cycling Club 41:42
31 Philip Gadd Albarosa CC 41:50
32 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC 41:51
33 Sophie whitworth G.S. Henley 42:39
34 Brian Glover Swindon Road Club 42:46
35 Barry Selzer Thames Velo 42:52
36 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 43:18
37 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 43:39
38 peter graham North Hampshire RC 45:29
39 JOHN BUSH Maidenhead & District CC 46:08
40 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 49:45
41 Pippa O’Brien RT PODA 52:15
42 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 54:19
43 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 54:46
44 michael wakely Redmon CC 55:55
45 Chris Brewer Redmon CC 56
46 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 01 :59
47 Richard Hoskin Redmon CC 01:03:02
Two Up
1 Ian Boshier Southampton Tri Club 39:34
1 Aron Kelly Southampton Tri Club 39:34
2 Michael Cutter Thames Velo 40
2 Kevin Digby Thames Velo 40
3 Ian Birch Hillingdon Triathletes 48:26
3 Steven Park Hillingdon Triathletes 48:26
First Woman: Sophie Whitworth, GS Henley 42.39
Two-up: Ian Boshier and Aron Kelly, Southampton Tri Club 39.40
Trike: Geoff Booker, Oxonian Cycle Club 47.12
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique