Result: East Sussex CX Hardriders

Pete Morris denies Peter Tadros the win at the East Sussex CX Hardriders over 15 miles

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: East Sussex CX Hardriders

1 Pete Morris Team ASL 35:29
2 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 36.00
3 George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC 36:34
4 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC 37:25
5 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 38:11
5 David Shepherd GS Stella 38:11
7 Damen Foord Direct Power Cycling Team 38:18
8 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 38:35
9 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 38:53
10 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC 39:06
11 Richard Cartland Team Boardman 39:13
12 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 39:49
13 Sean Quinney Lewes Wanderers CC 40:13
14 Stuart Davis Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:19
15 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 40:30
16 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 40:36
17 Aidan McConville Lewes Wanderers CC 40:38
18 Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:46
19 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC 40:49
20 Dan Harwood Hastings & St. Leonards CC 40:52
21 John-Paul Brophy Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:53
22 Ruth Summerford Female Eastbourne Rovers CC 41:04
22 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 41:04
24 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 41:06
24 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 41:06
26 Richard Gifford In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 41:07
27 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC 41:15
28 Darren Brockhurst Lewes Wanderers CC 41:22
29 Daniel Pink GS Avanti 41:30
30 Fabien Large Direct Power Cycling Team 41:50
31 Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 41:57
32 Mark Williams Eastbourne Rovers CC 42:04
33 Simon Butcher Eastbourne Rovers CC 42:18
34 Matthew Sumpter In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 42:48
35 Sally Turner Female GS Stella 42:57
36 Lorenzo Casasanta Crawley Wheelers 43:10
37 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 43:38
38 Bob Evans Lewes Wanderers CC 44
39 Myles Lawrence Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:04
40 Simon Bottomley Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:30
41 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 44:31
42 Tim Wells Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:43
43 duncan feathers Hastings & St. Leonards CC 44:49
44 David Earl Trainsharp 45:44
45 Jonathan Molton Hastings & St. Leonards CC 45:45
46 Lisa Davis Female Lewes Wanderers CC 46:33
47 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 46:46
48 Kevin Henderson Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:13
49 Peter Watts Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:20
50 Richard Frost Lewes Wanderers CC 47:22
51 DANIEL SELMES Hastings & St. Leonards CC 47:25
52 Malcolm daley Hastings & St. Leonards CC 47:31
53 Neil Smith Hastings & St. Leonards CC 47:37
54 Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:41
55 Olivia Webb Female Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:49
56 Andrew Lancaster Hastings & St. Leonards CC 48:07
57 Paul Butler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 48:09
58 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC 48:48
59 David Beale Lewes Wanderers CC 49:01
60 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 49:03
61 Alaric Lester Hastings & St. Leonards CC 49:22
62 KEVIN BURTON Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:02
63 Laurence Green Lewes Wanderers CC 50:16
64 Charles Sheldon Hastings & St. Leonards CC 50:24
65 Chris Martin Lewes Wanderers CC 50:46
66 Kate Mankelow Female Lewes Wanderers CC 51:19
67 Greg Blackwell Hastings & St. Leonards CC 52:51
68 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 53:05
69 anita Turner Female Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:20
70 Keis Layzell Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:34
71 steve Curtis Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 56:35
72 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:05
73 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 01 :08
74 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01 :35
75 Tim Miles Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01 :58

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: