James Gullen fastest and breaks course record in the Lancaster CC Hilly 21 mile time trial on Sunday near Lancaster
Result: Lancaster CC Hilly 21
1 James Gullen JLT Condor 48:11:00
2 Simon Wilson Secret-training CC 51:14:00
3 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team 51:24:00
4 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT 53:47:00
5 Jake Cowen VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 54:07:00
6 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella 54:35:00
7 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 54:38:00
8 Philip Jones Bella in Sella 54:47:00
9 Ian Sibbert Garstang CC 54:54:00
10 George Wharton Kent Valley RC 55:14:00
11 Paul Fleming Preston Whs 55:27:00
11 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers 55:27:00
13 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 55:41:00
14 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 55:44:00
15 Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria 55:47:00
16 Sam Anderton North Lancs RC 56:29:00
17 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 56:47:00
18 Leon Barnes Lune RCC 57:07:00
19 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 57:19:00
20 Darren Brackwell Barrow Central Wheelers 57:25:00
20 Richard Anderson Border City Whs CC 57:25:00
22 Patrick Pennefather Border City Whs CC 57:34:00
23 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 57:43:00
24 Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC 57:50:00
25 Geoff Darbyshire St Helens CRC 59:03:00
26 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 59:05:00
27 Chris Anderson Lakes Road Club 59:07:00
28 Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Pro Cycling 59:15:00
29 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club 59:58:00
30 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 01:00:11
31 Damon Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria 01:01:01
32 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 01:01:07
33 William Sisson Kendal Cycle Club 01:01:16
34 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team 01:01:27
35 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 01:01:36
36 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 01:01:50
37 Nick Wharton Kent Valley RC 01:01:55
38 martin welsh Pendle Forest CC 01:02:32
39 DAVID HEADON Horwich Cycling Club 01:02:49
40 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 01:04:15
41 PAUL WARRENER Rossendale RC 01:04:29
42 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC 01:04:31
43 randle shenton Team Swift 01:04:54
44 Dave Horton Lancaster CC 01:05:50
45 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:06:23
46 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club 01:06:53
47 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC 01:07:13
48 Bill Smith Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:07:29
49 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 01:07:33
50 Deborah John Lune RCC 01:07:42
51 carol westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:07:43
52 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:08:55
53 Rachel Jeff Velo Club Cumbria 01:10:41
54 Paul Baillie Garstang CC 01:10:44
55 Paul Vousden Kendal Cycle Club 01:12:25
56 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 01:13:14
57 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC 01:13:20
58 Lauren Brook Garstang CC 01:17:46
59 colin reynolds Leigh Premier Road Club 01:21:13
60 PETER knott Kent Valley RC 01:33:17
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands