Harry Tanfield two seconds faster than John Archibald to win the Lang Whang Hilly Time Trial in Scotland
Result: Lang Whang Hilly TT
1 Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon 01:05:08
2 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:05:10
3 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:08:04
4 Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club 01:10:10
5 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 01:10:35
6 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing 01:10:38
7 Aidan Quinn www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 01:11:05
8 Liam Beaty Hawick CC 01:11:14
9 Marc Anderson Loudoun RC 01:12:25
10 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 01:12:54
11 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team 01:13:21
12 Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club 01:14:34
13 Gavin Dempster Moray Firth Cycling Club 01:15:04
14 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers 01:15:16
15 Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC 01:15:23
16 Malcolm Galloway 01:15:28
17 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC 01:16:22
18 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 01:16:27
19 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC 01:16:55
20 Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC 01:17:17
21 Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club 01:17:46
22 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South 01:18:17
23 Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC 01:18:20
24 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC 01:18:26
25 Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC 01:18:29
26 Ian King Velocity 44 RT 01:18:52
27 Paul Robinson Loudoun RC 01:18:57
28 Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club 01:19:34
29 Ian McLaughlin 01:19:36
30 Colin Knott Pedal Power RT 01:19:44
31 Craig McCulloch 01:19:47
32 Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club 01:20:02
33 Allan Duncan 01:20:09
34 Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 01:20:30
35 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 01:20:31
36 Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC 01:20:52
37 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club 01:20:57
38 Tony Scott Loudoun RC 01:20:59
39 Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC 01:21:30
40 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 01:21:45
41 Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC 01:21:49
42 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC 01:22:08
43 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers 01:22:11
44 Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 01:22:39
45 Mireille Captieux www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 01:22:46
46 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com 01:22:58
47 David Smith Royal Albert CC 01:23:35
48 Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC 01:24:00
49 Andrew Watt Royal Albert CC 01:24:28
50 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 01:24:53
51 David Macivor Livingston Cycling Club 01:25:26
52 Neil Graham Edinburgh RC 01:25:32
53 Chris Allen Edinburgh RC 01:25:53
54 Sharon Bird 01:27:40
55 Andrew Brown 01:27:46
56 Kieran Kirk Saints Ciclista 01:27:47
57 James Park Musselburgh RCC 01:28:26
58 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 01:29:02
59 Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team 01:29:08
60 Colin Meikle St Christopher’s CC 01:29:17
61 Paul Marshall Royal Albert CC 01:29:58
62 Alan Graham St Christopher’s CC 01:30:16
63 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 01:30:41
64 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club 01:30:46
65 Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows 01:31:17
66 Greig Mushet Paisley Velo Cycling Club 01:34:46
67 Martin Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC 01:35:03
68 John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 01:35:25
69 Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC 01:35:50
70 Roderick Weir West Lothian Clarion CC 01:37:44
71 Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC 01:38:18
72 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 01:38:19
73 Andy Bull West Lothian Clarion CC 01:38:41
74 Sarah Emslie 01:40:28
75 Timothy May Peebles CC 01:44:27
76 Michelle Gregory West Lothian Clarion CC 01:51:29
77 Lindsay Williams 02:21:09
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique