Result: Bristol Uni CC Open 10

Paul Dable fastest with an 18.35 on the U102 to win the Bristol Uni CC’s Open 10 mile time trial

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Bristol Uni CC Open 10

1 Paul Dable Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 18:35
2 Mark Threlfall Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:50
3 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club 22:16
4 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:34
5 Chris Parker University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:46
6 Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:54
7 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 22:57
8 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 23:04
9 Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:09
10 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 23:37
11 Casimir Ludwig Bristol Road Club 23:39
12 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael 23:46
13 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:49
14 George Jones Velo Club St Raphael 23:50
15 Julian Harper Revo Racing 23:52
16 MARTIN ALDAM Trowbridge Cycling Club 23:53
17 Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team 23:55
18 Robert Wadsworth Clevedon & District Road Club 23:58
19 Andrew Kirby University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24
20 Ben Connelly Severn Road Club 24:02
21 Sebastian Lewis University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:06
22 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 24:08
23 Mark Ellis University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:11
24 Frederick Webb Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 24:23
25 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:34
26 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 24:37
27 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 24:43
28 Ceri Middleton Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:49
29 Michael Young Velo Club Walcot 25:01
30 Keith Penny Frome Triathlon Club 25:02
31 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 25:06
31 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 25:06
33 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:07
34 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:10
35 Kieran Howarth University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:17
36 Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Squad 25:22
37 richard franklin Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:25
38 Mark Cleverley Velo Club Cycling 25:27
39 Martin Howe VELOFLOW CC 25:32
40 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team 25:34
41 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:36
42 George Vousden Cambridge University CC 25:46
43 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 25:49
44 Paul Haig Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 25:50
45 Nicki Carr Female VC Equipe – Flix Oral Hygiene 25:58
46 Andrew Drake Velo Club Bristol – Webbs Cycles 25:59
47 Sam Tiller University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26
48 Mark Blyth University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:06
48 Matthew Smart University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:06
50 Kerry Trigg Ross on Wye & Dist CC 26:12
51 Barry Pope Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:15
52 Jack Bartle UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 26:16
53 Andrew Muitt Dursley Road Club 26:28
54 Kate Mactear Female University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:42
55 Nick Gurmin Severn Road Club 26:45
56 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:46
57 Steve WYATT Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:10
58 Louis Salisbury UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 27:15
59 Alice Earle Female University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:21
60 ray retter North Devon Wheelers 27:41
61 Sam Turner Wenvoe Wheelers 28:07
62 James Price University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:15
63 Christina Gyles Female Bristol South Cycling Club 28:16
64 Jon Stokes Dursley Road Club 28:17
65 Rebekah Nash Female University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:23
66 Emma Angove Female Chippenham & District Wheelers 28:25
67 Tristan Warren University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:27
68 Beth Rolf Female University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:34
69 Stewart Downie North Bristol Triathlon Club 28:40
70 Charlie Peach University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:42
71 Danny Halpin Bristol CX 29:03
72 James Cooke Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:12
73 Jennifer Kurton Female University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 29:43
74 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:44
75 Robert Hutchinson Western Time Trails Association 29:48
75 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Severn Road Club 29:48
77 annamarie miles Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:54
78 Paul Cann Salt and Sham Cycle Club 31:05
79 Geoffrey Baker Velo Club Bristol – Webbs Cycles 32:21
80 Dan Morgan Dursley Road Club 33:01
81 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Bristol South Cycling Club 33:52
82 bob brabbins Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC 34:24

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: