Ryan Perry Team Raleigh GAC fastest in the Teesdale CRC Sporting 21 mile time trial near Darlington in the North East
Result: Teesdale CRC Sporting 21
1 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh GAC 45:02
2 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 45:25
3 Dean Penfold Cestria C.C. 47:20
4 Fergus Robinson Clay Cross RT 47:41
5 Michael Smart TS Racing Team – OTR 47:54
6 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 49:08
7 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 49:48
8 ian hesler MTS Cycle Sport 50:20
9 chris sleath MTS Cycle Sport 51:03
10 Paul Fountain Hartlepool CC 51:07
11 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 51:42
12 Dan Small Teesdale CRC 51:53
13 David Moses Bishop Auckland CC 51:57
14 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 52:04
15 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 52:32
16 Gareth Clarke Cestria C.C. 52:44
17 Paul Stables Teesdale CRC 54:23
18 Peter Guy Adept Precision RT 54:40
19 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Whs 54:43
19 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 54:43
21 Sebastian Stockbridge Blaydon CC 55:25
22 Graham14-10-1959 Tindale Bishop Auckland CC 56:03
23 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC 56:44
24 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 57:30
25 Christian Thebe Teesdale CRC 57:47
26 Bradley Layton Teesdale CRC 59:07
27 Daniel Ward Teesdale CRC 59:23
28 Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching 59:26
29 Paul Tyler Cestria C.C. 59:59
30 Paul Wilson Houghton CC 01 :40
31 dave bennett Darlington Cycling Club 01:02:02
32 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 01:03:32
33 Sheena Harrison Allen Valley Velo 01:04:43
34 Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC 01:05:59
35 Jimmy Rimmer Teesdale CRC 01:07:01
36 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo 01:09:46
37 Ellis Murray DRAG2ZERO 01:09:48
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands