Result: MK Bowl March Races 4

Jim Bradford, Sian Botteley, Marcus Burnett winners at week 4 of the MK Bowl March Circuit Races

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: MK Bowl March Races 4

4th Cats only
1 Jim Bradford
2 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
3 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
4 Sam McDonald St Neots CC
5 Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport
6 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team
7 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC
8 David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC
9 Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club
10 Daniel Barnett Ely Race Club
11 Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC
12 Chris Owen Cambridge CC
13 Daniel Sibley Beds Road Race Team
14 Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC
15 Ben Atkinson Rugby RCC
16 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
17 John Mitchell Cambridge CC
18 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club

E/1/2/3/4
1 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
2 Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling
3 Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm
4 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
5 Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
6 Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure
7 Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama UK
8 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
9 Sarah King Bianchi Dama UK
10 Georgia Bullard Team Jadan-Weldtite
11 Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes
12 Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm
13 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
14 Michelle Lee Lovelo Squadra Donne
15 Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles
16 Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk
17 Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing
18 Chloe Jones Black Line
19 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC
20 Sarah Palmer UEA – Streetlife Cycles
21 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes
22 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
23 Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes
24 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
25 Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk
26 Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA
27 Joni Wildman The MI Racing Academy
28 Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes
29 Maria Gent Kettering CC
30 Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC
31 Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes
32 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes

 

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2/3
1 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
3 Kristian Woolf VC Equipe – Flix
4 Buauna Ball Catford CC
5 Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
6 Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure
7 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
8 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Ralei…
9 Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure
10 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Charlie Wright VC Norwich
12 Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure
13 Paul McGrath Verulam – reallymoving.com
14 Ruairi O’Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo
15 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC
16 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
17 James Hedley-Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
18 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
19 Karl Alexander
20 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
21 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
22 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
23 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
24 Joe Gardias Baines Racing

U16 Boys
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC
3 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
4 Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles
5 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC
7 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
8 Will Beech The MI Racing Academy
9 Sam Trotter St Ives CC
10 Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team

U14 Boys
1 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
2 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
3 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
4 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club
5 Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club
6 Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC
7 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
8 Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes
9 Elliot Tappin
10 Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC

U16 Girls
1 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC

U14 Girls
1 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
2 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
3 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
4 Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC
5 Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC

U12 Boys
1 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
2 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
3 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes

U12 Girls
1 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC
2 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
3 Hannah Brown Kettering CC

U10 Boys
1 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
2 Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes
3 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC

U10 Girls
1 Zoe Parker Stratford CC
2 Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC
3 Ella Driedlands

U8 Boys
1 Jake Bird Kettering CC
2 Charlie Guest
3 Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC

U8 Girls
1 Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes
2 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
3 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: