Result: Withington Wheelers Open 25

Jonathan Gildea fastest in the Withington Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Withington Wheelers Open 25

1 Jonathan Gildea Para-T 53:04:00
2 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 53:10:00
3 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 54:32:00
4 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 54:37:00
5 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 54:58:00
6 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club 55:20:00
7 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer RT 55:23:00
8 Jack Schofield Congleton CC 55:24:00
9 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC 56:11:00
10 Peter Walker Leigh Premier Road Club 56:17:00
11 Andrew Martin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 56:21:00
12 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 56:25:00
13 Steven Filder Crewe Clarion Whs 56:39:00
14 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC 56:41:00
15 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 56:49:00
16 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:01:00
17 Stephen Hall Lyme Racing Club 57:16:00
18 Ian Roberts Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 57:30:00
19 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training 57:38:00
20 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club 58:02:00
21 geoffrey mullett Weaver Valley CC 58:14:00
22 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club 58:16:00
22 Robin Green Runcorn CC 58:16:00
24 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 58:22:00
25 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 58:24:00
26 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 58:41:00
27 David Trotter Lancaster CC 58:48:00
28 John Spearman Seamons CC 58:56:00
28 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 58:56:00
30 michael stretch Macclesfield Wheelers 59:01:00
31 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 59:06:00
32 Ben McCaulder Stone Wheelers CC 59:08:00
33 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 59:20:00
34 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 59:28:00
35 Eric Grill AeroCoach 59:38:00
36 Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers 59:40:00
37 Tony Haley Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 59:41:00
38 Chris Green Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:42:00
39 Robert Wilson Knutsford Tri Club 59:45:00
40 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 59:50:00
41 Edward Cox Runcorn CC 59:58:00
42 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 01:00:11
42 Cole Drews Team Wheelguru 01:00:11
42 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:11
45 Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team 01:00:21
46 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton 01:00:27
47 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 01:00:39
47 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club 01:00:39
49 Graham Tait Bury Clarion CC 01:00:49
50 David Jackson Harry Middleton CC 01:00:52
51 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club 01:01:00
51 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC 01:01:00
51 Mike Jones Congleton CC 01:01:00
54 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:01:02
55 tristan pilling Middleton CC 01:01:04
56 alistair stanway Weaver Valley CC 01:01:06
57 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club 01:01:07
58 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 01:01:15
58 John Nottingham Seamons CC 01:01:15
60 Brian Sunter Condor RC 01:01:18
61 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century RC 01:01:35
61 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 01:01:35
63 duff fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:01:42
64 Basil leRoux Seamons CC 01:01:51
65 Simon Lester Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:01:57
66 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 01:02:00
67 Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:02:02
68 Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team 01:02:07
69 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 01:02:16
70 Andrew Burgess Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:02:33
71 Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club 01:02:36
72 James Willetts Team JMC 01:02:37
73 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton 01:02:39
74 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC 01:02:48
75 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC 01:02:53
76 michael Leadbeater Runcorn CC 01:02:54
77 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 01:02:57
78 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC 01:03:19
79 Chris Hall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:03:22
80 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:03:28
81 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:40
82 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 01:03:49
83 claire Harrison Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 01:03:52
84 Ronan O’Cualain Seamons CC 01:04:04
85 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:04:05
86 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 01:04:07
87 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 01:04:22
88 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 01:04:24
89 Richard Baker Lancashire RC 01:04:31
90 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 01:04:46
91 Samuel Hall Lyme Racing Club 01:04:51
92 Matt Edwards Chester Triathlon Club 01:04:59
93 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC 01:05:04
94 Phil Ellison Thatto Cycles Racing Team 01:05:16
95 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 01:05:24
96 Paul Barber Seamons CC 01:05:36
97 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru 01:05:50
98 roger wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers 01:05:53
99 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 01:06:21
100 Jim Williams Weaver Valley CC 01:06:45
101 Wayne Renshaw Harry Middleton CC 01:07:16
102 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 01:07:42
103 Adam Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 01:07:45
104 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 01:07:50
105 Nigel HARROP Seamons CC 01:07:56
106 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 01:08:01
107 Andrew Pyatt Janus RC 01:08:38
108 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC 01:08:43
109 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 01:09:03
110 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation 01:09:08
111 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 01:09:36
112 Steve McQuade Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 01:09:37
113 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:10:04
114 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 01:10:50
115 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:11:30
116 David Shorrock Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:11:37
117 Alison Howell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:11:44
118 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:13:53
119 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 01:20:09
120 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs 01:25:54

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: